Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CLX/Chirala (4 PFs)
చీరాల | چیرالہ     चीराला
[Kshirapuri]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 88
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Road Number 2, Vital Nagar, Chirala, Bapatla District, 523157
State: Andhra Pradesh
Updated: Apr 05 (01:00) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™
Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada

Rating: 4.7/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
porters/escalators - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
transportation - excellent (8)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (8)

Status Updated: not updated

81 Trains

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 00:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (17:46) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CCT and CLX is 28 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 44m     12 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
CCT/Kakinada Town Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:09 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 D2
 22
 D3
 23
DL2
Rating: 4.0/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
12734/Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:25
IISL3A2A1A3E
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 14 (22:37) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

12734/Narayanadri SF Express (PT)
నారాయణాద్రి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     नारायणाद्री सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between LPI and CLX.
Travel Time: 7h 8m     11 halts
Distance: 387 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and BN/Bibinagar
Departs @ 17:25
LPI/Lingampalli 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:33 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B6
 17
 B5
 16
 B4
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 M1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - good (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (14)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - excellent (20)
07434/Tirupati - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (Via. Guntur)
తిరుపతి - హైదరాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక దర ప్రత్యేక రైలు (గుంటూరు మీదుగా)     तिरुपति - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते)
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
no arr today
     F 
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (00:12) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07434/Tirupati - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special (Via. Guntur)
తిరుపతి - హైదరాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక దర ప్రత్యేక రైలు (గుంటూరు మీదుగా)     तिरुपति - हैदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:25
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 26, 2022fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Fri May 27, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22674/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 00:48
no arr today
  T    
Coming from MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (08:04) by 2053772/Puneri Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.

22674/Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Kothi SF Express (PT)
மன்னார்குடி - பகத் கி கோதி வாராந்திர வண்டி     मन्नारगुडी - भगत की कोठी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mannargudi and Chirala.
Travel Time: 11h 33m     12 halts
Distance: 703 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:15
MQ/Mannargudi 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 SWM
Rating: 4.2/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
07645/Srikakulam Road - Chittoor SpecialFare Special
శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్ - చిత్తూరు స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     श्रीकाकुलम रोड - चित्तूरु विशेष किराया विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 00:52
no arr today
  T    
Coming from CHE - Srikakulam Road
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 29 (10:11) by 2086136/CHE Rf ECoR

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07645/Srikakulam Road - Chittoor SpecialFare Special
శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్ - చిత్తూరు స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     श्रीकाकुलम रोड - चित्तूरु विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between CHE and CLX is 15 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 52m     10 halts
Distance: 569 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
CHE/Srikakulam Road 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 00:52 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 25, 2022fromCHE/Srikakulam Road
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 28, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17487/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HX - Kadapa (Cuddapah)
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:45
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 08 (14:01) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

17487/Tirumala Express (PT)
తిరుమల ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुमाला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kadapa and Chirala.
Travel Time: 7h 8m     10 halts
Distance: 433 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and DVD/Duvvada
Departs @ 17:45
HX/Kadapa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:53 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
DL1
TPTY
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
18190/Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ടാറ്റാനഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 01:13
no arr today
 M  T  
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:15
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 53m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:39) by 1912644/TC4D

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 53m.
Source Station Changed.

18190/Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം - ടാറ്റാനഗർ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ERS and CLX is 64 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 58m     15 halts
Distance: 1024 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Arrives @ 01:13 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B4
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
SE1
  9
S11
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
S10
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 2.7/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
12760/Charminar Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ​​चारमीनार एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 18:00
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (19:23) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 34m.
Destination Station Changed.

12760/Charminar Express (PT)
​​చార్మినార్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     ​​चारमीनार एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HYB and CLX is 73 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 16m     8 halts
Distance: 447 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and KI/Kondapalli
Departs @ 18:00
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:16 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 18
 S6
 17
 S5
 16
 S4
 15
 S3
 14
 S2
 13
 S1
 12
 B6
 11
 B5
 10
 B4
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 4.1/5 (188 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - excellent (18)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (29)
12764/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:38
no arr today
 MTW FS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 18:40
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
TT Updated: Apr 06 (05:25) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.

12764/Padmavathi SF Express (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and CLX is 73 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 58m     10 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and TCNR/Tiruchanur
Departs @ 18:40
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMT TF 
Arrives @ 01:38 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
 MTW FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 D2
 22
DL2
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
22708/Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
తిరుపతి - విశాఖపట్నం ఏసి డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎక్స్‌‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:58
no arr today
 M  T S
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 21:55
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (22:24) by 2086033/😎😎BBS Raj 🚝 Purushottam Meri jaan😘😘❤ ❤

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.

22708/Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
తిరుపతి - విశాఖపట్నం ఏసి డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎక్స్‌‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 3m     5 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:55
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 01:58 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
 M  T S
Type: Double Decker
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
EOG
Rating: 4.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
08584/Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - విశాఖపట్నం ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष किराया विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 01:59
no arr today
   W   
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.
TT Updated: Apr 16 (15:41) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.

08584/Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - విశాఖపట్నం ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     5 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:55
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 01:59 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 19, 2022fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 30, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
08582/Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare SF Special
తిరుపతి - విశాఖపట్నం సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ తత్కాల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 01:59
no arr today
  T    
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 21:55
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 16 (14:38) by 496597/Pran22

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08582/Tirupati - Vishakapatnam Special Fare SF Special
తిరుపతి - విశాఖపట్నం సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ తత్కాల్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - विशाखपट्टणम सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     5 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:55
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 01:59 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 18, 2022fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 28, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07433/Hyderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare Special (Via.Guntur)
హైదరాబాద్ -తిరుపతి ప్రత్యేక దర ప్రత్యేక రైలు (గుంటూరు మీదుగా)     हैदराबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते)
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 02:00
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Dep @ 18:40
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Today (00:11) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07433/Hyderabad - Tirupati SpecialFare Special (Via.Guntur)
హైదరాబాద్ -తిరుపతి ప్రత్యేక దర ప్రత్యేక రైలు (గుంటూరు మీదుగా)     हैदराबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते)


This is the Shortest Route between HYB and CLX.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     8 halts
Distance: 374 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:40
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue May 24, 2022fromHYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Last Arrival: Wed May 25, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12830/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଚେନ୍ନାଇ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 02:04
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:11) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

12830/Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର - ଚେନ୍ନାଇ ସୁପର୍ ଫାସ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     भुवनेश्वर - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BBS and CLX is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 54m     14 halts
Distance: 883 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LGTR/Lingaraj Temple Road and TNP/Tondiarpet
Departs @ 12:10
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 3
    T  
Arrives @ 02:04 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
SE2
 10
SE1
 19
 S8
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
08583/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 02:09
no arr today
  T    
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 19:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 51m.
TT Updated: Apr 16 (13:47) by 496597/Pran22

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 51m.

08583/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between VSKP and CLX.
Travel Time: 7h 9m     9 halts
Distance: 439 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KHT/Sri Kalahasti and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 19:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 02:09 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 18, 2022fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 28, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
07189/Secunderabad - Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - ఎర్నాకులం స్పెషల్‌ ఫేర్ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 03:18
no arr today
      S
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (18:17) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

07189/Secunderabad - Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - ఎర్నాకులం స్పెషల్‌ ఫేర్ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - एरणाकुलम विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SC and CLX.
Travel Time: 6h 13m     5 halts
Distance: 364 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 03:18 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 01, 2022fromSC/Secunderabad Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 25, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22673/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)
பகத் கி கோதி- மன்னார்குடி வாராந்திர வண்டி     भगत की कोठी - मन्नारगुडी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:18
no arr today
      S
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:10
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (15:20) by 2091979/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 0m.

22673/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)
பகத் கி கோதி- மன்னார்குடி வாராந்திர வண்டி     भगत की कोठी - मन्नारगुडी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagat ki Kothi and Chirala.
Travel Time: 35h 8m     28 halts
Distance: 2156 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction and VM/Villupuram Junction
Departs @ 16:10
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 03:18 +2 nights
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
SLR
 SWM
Rating: 3.6/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ്എ ക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ALLP - Alappuzha (Alleppey)
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 43m.
TT Updated: Apr 13 (00:12) by 1700730/♦️ ଶଶାଙ୍କ ଶେଖର ସ୍ବାଇଁ ♦️

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 43m.

13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
ആലപ്പുഴ-ധൻബാദ്എ ക്സ് പ്രസ്സ്     आलप्पुष़ा - धनबाद एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between ALLP and CLX is 82 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 28m     32 halts
Distance: 1099 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:00
ALLP/Alappuzha 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:28 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
SE1
 12
 PC
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 D2
 23
 D1
 24
DL1
 MAS
Rating: 3.1/5 (123 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - good (21)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
17249/Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express
తిరుపతి - కాకినాడ టౌన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - काकिनाड़ा टाउन एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 03:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 5 Dep @ 22:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 40m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (10:08) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 40m.
Destination Station Changed.

17249/Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express
తిరుపతి - కాకినాడ టౌన్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - काकिनाड़ा टाउन एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 54m     15 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:44 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SE2
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SE1
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
22648/Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - കോർബ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - कोरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 03:59
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (10:07) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.

22648/Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - കോർബ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - कोरबा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Chirala.
Travel Time: 21h 44m     26 halts
Distance: 1253 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SPE/Sullurupeta and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Departs @ 06:15
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
 M  T  
Arrives @ 03:59 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T  F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
 MAS
Rating: 4.0/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
12512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗോരഖ്പൂർ റാപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:59
no arr today
 M WT  
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A1A3E
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (10:07) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
Source Station Changed.

12512/Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗോരഖ്പൂർ റാപ്തിസാഗർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - गोरखपुर राप्ती सागर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Chirala.
Travel Time: 21h 24m     25 halts
Distance: 1241 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
S TW   
Arrives @ 03:59 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
 M WT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S5
 17
 S4
 16
 S3
 15
 S2
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 M1
 11
 B7
 10
 B6
 19
SE1
 20
 D1
 21
 D2
 22
DL1
 MAS
Rating: 2.3/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (22)
ticket avbl - poor (24)
railfanning - average (23)
safety - average (24)
22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 04:11
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: Dec 10 2021 (10:08) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
Source Station Changed.

22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Chirala.
Travel Time: 21h 36m     25 halts
Distance: 1241 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:11 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
 UJN
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TVC - Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:00
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 21 (19:24) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 19m.
Destination Station Changed.

17229/Sabari Express (PT)
ശബരി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ / శబరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     शबरी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TVC and CLX is 64 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 44m     29 halts
Distance: 1193 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRR/Shoranur Junction and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 07:00
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:44 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 S1
 15
 PC
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 SRR
Rating: 4.4/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (28)
punctuality - good (29)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (26)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (27)
18189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:28
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:15
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 58m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 19 (21:56) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 58m.
Destination Station Changed.

18189/Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)
     टाटानगर - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Jn and Chirala.
Travel Time: 24h 13m     30 halts
Distance: 1273 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 05:28 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
 PC
 15
SE1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 05:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 11 (10:51) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12710/Simhapuri SF Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SC and CLX is 73 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 49m     7 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and GDR/Gudur Junction
Departs @ 23:05
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:54 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 H1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
 B1
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 3.7/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - excellent (17)
07977/Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU Special
బిట్రగుంట - విజయవాడ మెము ప్రత్యేకం     बिट्रगुंटा - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 06:18
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (01:51) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07977/Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU Special
బిట్రగుంట - విజయవాడ మెము ప్రత్యేకం     बिट्रगुंटा - विजयवाड़ा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bitragunta and Chirala.
Travel Time: 2h 18m     17 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
BTTR/Bitragunta 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:18
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu May 05, 2022 from BTTR/Bitragunta
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17260/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - గూడూరు మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - गूडूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 06:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 1m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 03 (18:59) by 1490219/Aniket

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 1m.
Destination Station Changed.

17260/Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU Express
విజయవాడ - గూడూరు మెము ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विजयवाड़ा - गूडूर मेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and CLX.
Travel Time: 1h 28m     9 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:28
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
22707/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి ఏసి డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎక్స్‌‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:13
ETA: n/a
S T  F 
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:00
CC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jan 29 (00:36) by 2085044/Time to rest

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22707/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express
విశాఖపట్నం - తిరుపతి ఏసి డబుల్ డెక్కర్ ఎక్స్‌‌ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - तिरुपति वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between VSKP and CLX is 24 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 13m     10 halts
Distance: 462 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# 6
 M  T S
Arrives @ 07:13 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Type: Double Decker
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C8
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
08581/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati SF SpecialFare Special
     विशाखापत्तनम - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 07:14
no arr today
 M     
Coming from VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 15 (23:02) by 1332893/Agent Techie

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08581/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati SF SpecialFare Special
     विशाखापत्तनम - तिरुपति सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between VSKP and CLX is 24 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 14m     10 halts
Distance: 462 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 07:14 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 17, 2022fromVSKP/Visakhapatnam Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 27, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 07:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (22:44) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and CLX.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     3 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:10
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:23
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 C3
  9
 D1
 18
D10
 17
 D9
 16
 D8
 15
 D7
 14
 D6
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 D3
 10
 D2
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (107 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - good (11)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
12743/Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
విక్రమసింహపురి అమరావతి ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विक्रमसिंहपुरि अमरावति इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 08:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
II2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (17:29) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

12743/Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express
విక్రమసింహపురి అమరావతి ఇంటర్‌సిటి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     विक्रमसिंहपुरि अमरावति इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GDR and CLX.
Travel Time: 2h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 205 km     Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
Departs @ 06:10
GDR/Gudur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:38
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D4
  7
 D3
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 12
EOG
 11
 C1
 10
 C2
Rating: 4.9/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
16093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - லக்னோ சந்திப்பு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - लखनऊ जं. एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:59
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 11 Dep @ 05:15
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 1m.
TT Updated: Mar 12 (07:33) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 1m.

16093/MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express (PT)
எம்.ஜி.ஆர். சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - லக்னோ சந்திப்பு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - लखनऊ जं. एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 44m     7 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 05:15
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 11
  T   S
Arrives @ 09:59
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
SE1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 D3
 15
 A1
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
 S8
 11
 S7
 10
 S6
 19
DL1
Rating: 3.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 10:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:50
II2SSLCC3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.
TT Updated: Dec 16 2021 (18:46) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 38m.

17405/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 38m     14 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and SVN/Sivungaon
Departs @ 05:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:28
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
D15
  3
D14
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 C1
  9
 B1
 18
 D4
 17
 D5
 16
 D6
 15
 D7
 14
 D8
 13
 D9
 12
D10
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - poor (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (12)
07511/Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Summer special
     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 11:25
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (00:37) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 39m.

07511/Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Summer special
     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 11:25
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun May 01, 2022fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Sun May 29, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  SC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12077/MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - விஜயவாடா ஜனசதாப்தி அதிவிரைவு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - विजयवाड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 12:14
ETA: n/a
SM WTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 07:25
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 20 2021 (09:26) by 1757335/SunRisers Hyderabad ™

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12077/MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - விஜயவாடா ஜனசதாப்தி அதிவிரைவு     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - विजयवाड़ा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 49m     6 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ENR/Ennore and KCC/Krishna Canal Junction
Departs @ 07:25
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 1,2
SM WTFS
Arrives @ 12:14
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SM WTFS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
D12
  3
D11
  4
D10
  5
 D9
  6
 D8
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 16
EOG
 15
 C1
 14
 C2
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 13:23
no arr today
 MT TFS
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 24m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (06:06) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 24m.

17479/Puri - Tirupati Express
ପୁରୀ - ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between PURI and CLX is 43 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 53m     42 halts
Distance: 935 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCC/Krishna Canal Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 18:30
PURI/Puri 
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Arrives @ 13:23 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 D2
 17
 A1
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 KUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - poor (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (9)
17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:23
ETA: n/a
S  W   
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 15:35
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 54m.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (07:58) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 54m.

17481/Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)
బిలాస్‌పూర్ - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     बिलासपुर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSP and CLX is 48 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 48m     39 halts
Distance: 1107 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KCC/Krishna Canal Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 15:35
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T   S
Arrives @ 13:23 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 A1
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
   R
Rating: 3.7/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 13:38
no arr today
 M     
Coming from NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:45
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (23:54) by 1108853/Fan of IIFA Awards

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 40m.

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NCJ and CLX is 202 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 53m     21 halts
Distance: 1262 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:45
NCJ/Nagercoil Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 13:38 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
VSKP
Rating: 2.9/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (10)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | کرشنا ایکسپریس     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 14:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADB - Adilabad
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
II2SSLCC3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 3m.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (09:21) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 3m.

17406/Krishna Express
కృష్ణా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | کرشنا ایکسپریس     कृष्णा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Adilabad and Chirala.
Travel Time: 17h 4m     43 halts
Distance: 849 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SVN/Sivungaon and RU/Renigunta Junction
Departs @ 21:05
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:09 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 C1
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
D10
 10
 D9
 19
 GS
 20
D14
 21
D15
 22
SLR
  SC
Rating: 2.7/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (12)
12829/MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar SF Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - புவனேஸ்வர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम० जी० आर० चैन्ने सेंट्रल - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:28
no arr today
     F 
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
TT Updated: Feb 03 (20:56) by 1490219/Aniket

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.

12829/MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar SF Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - புவனேஸ்வர் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम० जी० आर० चैन्ने सेंट्रल - भुवनेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 28m     4 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:00
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 14:28
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 PC
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
SE2
 10
SE1
 19
 S8
 20
 D2
 21
EOG
 22
HCP
VSKP
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
12656/Navjeevan SF Express
நவஜீவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 4 Dep @ 10:10
2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:31) by 2089552/Where the mind is without fear

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

12656/Navjeevan SF Express
நவஜீவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 45m     5 halts
Distance: 342 km     Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and MAGH/Manikgarh
Departs @ 10:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D2
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 PC
 10
 S3
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - average (26)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (27)
07190/Ernakulam - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
     एरणाकुलम - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 15:05
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:25
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 23 (18:15) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

07190/Ernakulam - Secunderabad Special Fare Summer Special
     एरणाकुलम - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between ERS and CLX is 23 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 983 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:25
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 02, 2022fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 26, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 08 (16:47) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.

17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT)
తిరుపతి - బిలాస్‌పూర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 10:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S   T  
Arrives @ 15:15
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
   R
 18
DL2
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 15:15
no arr today
 MTW FS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.
TT Updated: Apr 08 (14:11) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 10m.

17480/Tirupati - Puri Express
తిరుపతి - పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - पुरी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPTY and CLX.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPTY/Tirupati and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Departs @ 10:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# 2
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 15:15
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
 MTW FS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 KUR
 18
DL2
 17
 D4
 16
 D3
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము ప్రత్యేకం     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 15:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWT S
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (10:20) by 457643/17017

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 21m.

07978/Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Special
విజయవాడ - బిట్రగుంట మెము ప్రత్యేకం     विजयवाड़ा - बिट्रगुंटा मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BZA and CLX.
Travel Time: 1h 38m     15 halts
Distance: 89 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:45
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 15:23
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
SMTWT S
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed May 04, 2022 from BZA/Vijayawada Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07512/Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special
औरंगाबाद - तिरुपती विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
no arr today
  T    
Coming from AWB - Aurangabad
PF# -- Dep @ 23:15
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 28 (01:05) by 457643/17017

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

07512/Aurangabad - Tirupati Special Fare Summer Special
औरंगाबाद - तिरुपती विशेष भाडे उन्हाळी विशेष     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aurangabad and Chirala.
Travel Time: 17h 15m     18 halts
Distance: 872 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:15
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon May 02, 2022fromAWB/Aurangabad
Last Arrival: Tue May 31, 2022atCLX/Chirala
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  SC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ ایکسپریس     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 11:40
II2SSL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 7m.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (08:52) by 1332893/Agent Techie

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 7m.

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
دھنباد - الپپوزہ ایکسپریس     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DHN and CLX is 56 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 4m     47 halts
Distance: 1434 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:40
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:44 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 PC
 12
SE1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
SLR
 MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (26)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (25)
22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
اہیلیا نگری سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 16:48
no arr today
  T    
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (10:40) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 24m.
Destination Station Changed.

22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
اہیلیا نگری سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between INDB and CLX is 46 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 3m     21 halts
Distance: 1401 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:45
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 16:48 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 A1
  3
 B7
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D1
 20
DL1
 UJN
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (4)
22647/Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोरबा - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# -- Arr @ 16:48
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from KRBA - Korba
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (11:52) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
Destination Station Changed.

22647/Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
കോർബ - കൊച്ചുവേളി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोरबा - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Korba and Chirala.
Travel Time: 21h 8m     24 halts
Distance: 1250 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Departs @ 19:40
KRBA/Korba 
Platform# --
   W  S
Arrives @ 16:48 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 D2
 21
DL2
 MAS
Rating: 4.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
12511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)
گورکھپور - کوچویلی راپتی ساگر ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्तीसागर एक्सप्रेस
CLX - Chirala
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:48
no arr today
 M   FS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 06:35
2SSL3A2A3E
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 2021 (08:53) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 29m.
Destination Station Changed.

12511/Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)
گورکھپور - کوچویلی راپتی ساگر ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - कोच्चुवेली राप्तीसागर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Jn and Chirala.
Travel Time: 34h 13m     29 halts
Distance: 1995 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:35
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 9
S   TF 
Arrives @ 16:48 +1 night
CLX/Chirala 
Platform# 2
 M   FS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
SE1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M1
 10
 PC
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
 MAS
Rating: 2.7/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - average (30)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - average (27)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (28)
Go to Full Mobile site