Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BLND/Bolina Doaba (1 PFs)
ਬੋਲੀਨਾ ਦੋਆਬਾ     बोलीना दोआबा

Track: Single Diesel-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 238 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur

Rating: 3.9/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

14 Trains

74912/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डीएमयू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 03:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:22) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74912/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between JUC and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 03:20
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:35
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74911/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:28) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74911/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 53m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:53
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74923/Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ     होशियारपुर - अमृतसर डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:23) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74923/Hoshiarpur - Amritsar DEMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਡੇਮੂ     होशियारपुर - अमृतसर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 48m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:50
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:38
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 2.4/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
74914/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:19) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

74914/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JUC and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 89 km/hr between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
Departs @ 06:30
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74913/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ     होशियारपुर - जालंधर सिटी डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:55
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:21) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74913/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੇਮੂ     होशियारपुर - जालंधर सिटी डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:55
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:37
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
54638/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर पैसेंजर
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:47) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

54638/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between JUC and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:35
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
Rating: 4.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
54637/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर पैसेंजर
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:20) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

54637/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:42
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
SLR
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
74924/Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਮਾਨਾਂਵਾਲਾ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     मानांवाला - होशियारपुर डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:47
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MOW - Mananwala
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:26) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74924/Mananwala - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਮਾਨਾਂਵਾਲਾ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     मानांवाला - होशियारपुर डेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mananwala and Bolina Doaba.
Travel Time: 2h 7m     10 halts
Distance: 79 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between BEAS/Beas Junction and KRE/Kartarpur
Departs @ 11:40
MOW/Mananwala 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:47
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74915/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:45
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:19) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74915/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:45
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:27
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74916/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     जलन्धर सिटी - होशियारपुर डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:34) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

74916/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     जलन्धर सिटी - होशियारपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JUC and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:30
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74917/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:17
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:35
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:18) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74917/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:35
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:17
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74918/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:55
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:22) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

74918/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JUC and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 20m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:55
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:15
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74919/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HSX - Hoshiarpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:15) by 1270085/Softwares Cafe^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

74919/Hoshiarpur - Jalandhar City DMU
ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     होशियारपुर - जलंधर शहर डीएमयू


This is the Shortest Route between HSX and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     3 halts
Distance: 32 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
HSX/Hoshiarpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:02
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
74920/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डेमू
BLND - Bolina Doaba
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 21:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:42) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

74920/Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਹੁਸ਼ਿਆਰਪੁਰ ਡੇਮੂ     जलंधर शहर - होशियारपुर डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JUC and BLND.
Travel Time: 0h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:20
JUC/Jalandhar City Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:35
BLND/Bolina Doaba 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site