Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at HA/Hargaon (2 PFs)
     हरगांव

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 21, Hargaon
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 30 2019 (10:26) by 496597/~
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Lucknow NER

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

55061/Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
میلانی - لکھنؤ جنكشن پسنجر     मैलानी - लखनऊ जं. पैसेंजर
HA - Hargaon
PF# -- Arr @ 06:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MLN - Mailani Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (01:11) by 965405/kshitij^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

55061/Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
میلانی - لکھنؤ جنكشن پسنجر     मैलानी - लखनऊ जं. पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailani Jn and Hargaon.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     10 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
MLN/Mailani Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:55
HA/Hargaon 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15009/Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Express
گورکھپور - میلانی(گومتی نگر) ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - मैलानी (गोमती नगर) एक्सप्रेस
HA - Hargaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A1A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (14:59) by 1872250/Good By IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

15009/Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Express
گورکھپور - میلانی(گومتی نگر) ایکسپریس     गोरखपुर - मैलानी (गोमती नगर) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Jn and Hargaon.
Travel Time: 12h 48m     21 halts
Distance: 460 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and BBK/Barabanki Junction
Departs @ 22:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:48 +1 night
HA/Hargaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 LJN
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
15010/Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express
میلانی- گورکھپور(گومتی نگر) ایکسپریس     मैलानी - गोरखपुर (गोमती नगर) एक्सप्रेस
HA - Hargaon
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MLN - Mailani Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:50
IISL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (08:11) by 1872250/Good By IRI

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

15010/Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express
میلانی- گورکھپور(گومتی نگر) ایکسپریس     मैलानी - गोरखपुर (गोमती नगर) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mailani Jn and Hargaon.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     2 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BBK/Barabanki Junction and GD/Gonda Junction
Departs @ 16:50
MLN/Mailani Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:44
HA/Hargaon 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 LJN
 18
SLR
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 2.6/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (6)
55066/Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Passenger (UnReserved)
لکھنؤ جنكشن - میلانی پسنجر     लखनऊ जं. - मैलानी पैसेंजर
HA - Hargaon
PF# -- Arr @ 20:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 15 (00:37) by 1911491/Skumar^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

55066/Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Passenger (UnReserved)
لکھنؤ جنكشن - میلانی پسنجر     लखनऊ जं. - मैलानी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Jn NER and Hargaon.
Travel Time: 3h 7m     17 halts
Distance: 114 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 60 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
LJN/Lucknow Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:32
HA/Hargaon 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site