Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at PBE/Pilibhit Junction (5 PFs)
पीलीभीत जंक्शन
پیلی بھیت جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Junction
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 10
Number of Terminating Trains: 10
Off. NH 731K, Station Road, Ballabh Nagar Colony, Pilibhit - 262 001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Mar 01 (17:03) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB
Elevation: 183 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-4
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar

Rating: 3.9/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
porters/escalators - good (13)
food - good (13)
transportation - good (13)
lodging - good (13)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - excellent (12)
safety - good (13)

Status Updated: not updated

34 Trains

05044/Aishbagh - Ramnagar Special Fare Summer Special
     ऐशबाग़ - रामनगर विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:15
no arr today
S     S
Coming from ASH - Aishbagh Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:00
II2SSLCC3A2A

TT Updated: May 15 (22:34) by 2098471/Boss


05044/Aishbagh - Ramnagar Special Fare Summer Special
     ऐशबाग़ - रामनगर विशेष भाड़ा ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Aishbagh Jn and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 260 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
ASH/Aishbagh Jn 
Platform# 4
     FS
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
S     S
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 26, 2024fromASH/Aishbagh Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 D1
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 BPR
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 C1
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
15019/Dehradun - Tanakpur Weekly Express
     देहरादून - टनकपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from DDN - Dehradun
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 23 (03:35) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


15019/Dehradun - Tanakpur Weekly Express
     देहरादून - टनकपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 11h 15m     8 halts
Distance: 390 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JWP/Jwalapur and MBWC/Moradabad West Cabin
Departs @ 15:15
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Mar 10, 2024 from DDN/Dehradun
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M4
  3
 M3
  4
 M2
  5
 M1
  6
 H1
  7
 A1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05056/Varanasi City - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special
     वाराणसी सिटी - लालकुआँ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BCY - Varanasi City
PF# -- Dep @ 14:15
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 21 (11:55) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


05056/Varanasi City - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special
     वाराणसी सिटी - लालकुआँ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 13h 15m     15 halts
Distance: 712 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
BCY/Varanasi City 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 30, 2024fromBCY/Varanasi City
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 26, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 IZN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05308/Bareilly Jn. - Tanakpur Purnagiri Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली जंक्शन - टनकपुर पूर्णागिरी मेला स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Dep @ 02:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 26 (04:25) by 2143931/Imposter


05308/Bareilly Jn. - Tanakpur Purnagiri Mela Special (UnReserved)
     बरेली जंक्शन - टनकपुर पूर्णागिरी मेला स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly Jn NER and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     4 halts
Distance: 58 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 02:25
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 28, 2024 from BRY/Bareilly Jn NER
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05062/Tanakpur - Mathura Special Fare Special
ٹنکپور - متھورا چھاؤنی خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     टनकपुर - मथुरा विशेष किराया स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 04:45
IICC

TT Updated: Apr 26 (08:04) by 2143931/Imposter


05062/Tanakpur - Mathura Special Fare Special
ٹنکپور - متھورا چھاؤنی خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     टनकपुर - मथुरा विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     1 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KSJ/Kasganj Junction and TPU/Tanakpur
Departs @ 04:45
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 05:40
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2024 at PBE/Pilibhit Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05098/Daurai - Tanakpur Special Fare Summer Special
     दौराई - टनकपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:00
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from DOZ - Daurai
PF# -- Dep @ 16:05
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 07 (20:59) by 457643/


05098/Daurai - Tanakpur Special Fare Summer Special
     दौराई - टनकपुर विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


The Shortest Route between DOZ and PBE is 92 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m     18 halts
Distance: 717 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:05
DOZ/Daurai 
Platform# 1
  T T S
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 23, 2024fromDOZ/Daurai
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05394/Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 01 (21:31) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05394/Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 40m     5 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:45
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05396/Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     शाहजहाँपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPN - Shahjahanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (18:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05396/Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     शाहजहाँपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SPN and PBE.
Travel Time: 2h 15m     14 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:40
SPN/Shahjahanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05321/Bareilly City - Tanakpur DEMU Special
بریلی سیٹی - ٹنکپُور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली सिटी - टनकपुर डेमू स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (18:37) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05321/Bareilly City - Tanakpur DEMU Special
بریلی سیٹی - ٹنکپُور ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली सिटी - टनकपुर डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:05
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - سِنگرؤلی ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:41
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:35
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Mar 22 (21:56) by 2083871/CIC King


15074/Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - سِنگرؤلی ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - सिंगरौली त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     2 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NYN/Naini Junction and CAR/Chunar Junction
Departs @ 08:35
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Arrives @ 09:41
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 M4
 17
 M3
 16
 M2
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 M5
 20
 M6
 21
 M7
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - شکتینگر ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:41
no arr today
S T T S
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:12) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15076/Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express
ٹنکپور - شکتینگر ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     टनकपुर - शक्तिनगर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     2 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) and DAP/Dagmagpur
Departs @ 08:35
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
S T T S
Arrives @ 09:41
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# 2
S T T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 M4
 17
 M3
 16
 M2
 15
 M1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 M5
 20
 M6
 21
 M7
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 2.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
05451/Kasganj - Tanakpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج - ٹنکپور میلا اسپیشل|||     कासगंज - टनकपुर मेला विशेष
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 29 (15:05) by 457643/


05451/Kasganj - Tanakpur Mela Special (UnReserved)
کاسگنج - ٹنکپور میلا اسپیشل|||     कासगंज - टनकपुर मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KSJ and PBE.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     26 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 01, 2024 from KSJ/Kasganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05059/Howrah - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special
হাওড়া - গোরখপুর বিশেষ     हावड़ा - लालकुआँ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:50
no arr today
S      
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:30
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: May 19 (00:21) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


05059/Howrah - Lal Kuan Special Fare Summer Special
হাওড়া - গোরখপুর বিশেষ     हावड़ा - लालकुआँ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 35h 20m     26 halts
Distance: 1387 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 26, 2024fromHWH/Howrah Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 S6
 BPR
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05329/Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بریلی شہر - پیلي بہیت ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Dep @ 10:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 01 (21:30) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05329/Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بریلی شہر - پیلي بہیت ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:10
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12035/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
پُورناگیری جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:25
2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12035/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
پُورناگیری جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:25
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:23
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 12
EOG
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: 3.2/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
05418/Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
شاہجہاںپور - پیلی بہیت ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     शाहजहाँपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPN - Shahjahanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 14 (23:59) by 1929594/Bhrigu Superfast


05418/Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
شاہجہاںپور - پیلی بہیت ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     शाहजहाँपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SPN and PBE.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:50
SPN/Shahjahanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05043/Ramnagar - Aishbagh Special Fare Summer Special
     रामनगर - ऐशबाग़ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:25
no arr today
     FS
Coming from RMR - Ramnagar
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:00
II2SSLCC3A2A

TT Updated: May 16 (07:58) by 2098471/Boss


05043/Ramnagar - Aishbagh Special Fare Summer Special
     रामनगर - ऐशबाग़ विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramnagar and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     7 halts
Distance: 190 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:00
RMR/Ramnagar 
Platform# 2
     FS
Arrives @ 13:25
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
     FS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 26, 2024fromRMR/Ramnagar
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 29, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 BPR
 15
SLR
 14
 D4
 13
 D3
 12
 D2
 11
 D1
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
05342/Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ٹنکپور - پیلی بھیت ایکسپریس سپیشل     टनकपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 01 (21:28) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05342/Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ٹنکپور - پیلی بھیت ایکسپریس سپیشل     टनकपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:35
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
سِنگرؤلی - ٹنکپور ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:40
no arr today
S  W F 
Coming from SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:15
IISL2A3E

TT Updated: Feb 17 (22:27) by 457643/


15073/Singrauli - Tanakpur Triveni Express
سِنگرؤلی - ٹنکپور ترِوينی ایکسپریس|||     सिंगरौली - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SGRL and PBE is 45 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 25m     35 halts
Distance: 780 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CAR/Chunar Junction and NYN/Naini Junction
Departs @ 16:15
SGRL/Singrauli 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M7
  3
 M6
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 A2
 18
 GN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
15075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:40
ETA: n/a
 MT T S
Coming from SKTN - Shaktinagar (Terminal)
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:45
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:11) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


15075/Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express
     शक्तिनगर - टनकपुर त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shaktinagar and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 21h 55m     33 halts
Distance: 798 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DAP/Dagmagpur and BRYC/Bareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)
Departs @ 15:45
SKTN/Shaktinagar 
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 M7
  3
 M6
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 A2
 18
 GN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
PRYJ
Rating: 2.7/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
12036/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
پُورناگیری جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 14:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:25
2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by 1427404/Kumaon Tiger


12036/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
پُورناگیری جن شطابدی ایکسپریس|||     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     20 halts
Distance: 332 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C2
  3
 C1
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 12
SLR
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05060/Lal Kuan - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special
গোরখপুর - হাওড়া বিশেষ     लालकुआँ - हावड़ा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:55
no arr today
    T  
Coming from LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:35
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 26 (08:04) by 1035494/12952 नई दिल्ली मुंबई सेंट्रल राजधानी द किंग


05060/Lal Kuan - Howrah Special Fare Summer Special
গোরখপুর - হাওড়া বিশেষ     लालकुआँ - हावड़ा विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between LKU and PBE.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     2 halts
Distance: 104 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:35
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 15:55
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 25, 2024fromLKU/Lal Kuan Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 27, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 M5
  5
 M4
  6
 M3
  7
 M2
  8
 M1
  9
 S6
 BPR
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 4.4/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
05452/Tanakpur - Kasganj Mela Special (UnReserved)
ٹنکپور - کاسگنج میلا اسپیشل|||     टनकपुर - कासगंज मेला विशेष
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 29 (15:06) by 457643/


05452/Tanakpur - Kasganj Mela Special (UnReserved)
ٹنکپور - کاسگنج میلا اسپیشل|||     टनकपुर - कासगंज मेला विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     4 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 01, 2024 from TPU/Tanakpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05339/Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بریلی سیٹی ۔ پیلی بھیت ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BC - Bareilly City
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 01 (21:39) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05339/Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بریلی سیٹی ۔ پیلی بھیت ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:45
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05322/Tanakpur - Bareilly City DEMU Special
ٹنکپُور - عزّتنگر ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टनकपुर - बरेली सिटी डेमू स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (18:36) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05322/Tanakpur - Bareilly City DEMU Special
ٹنکپُور - عزّتنگر ڈیمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     टनकपुर - बरेली सिटी डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     5 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:30
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05055/Lal Kuan - Varanasi City Special Fare Summer Special
     लालकुआँ - वाराणसी सिटी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:05
ETA: n/a
 M     
Coming from LKU - Lal Kuan Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Apr 21 (11:54) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


05055/Lal Kuan - Varanasi City Special Fare Summer Special
     लालकुआँ - वाराणसी सिटी विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LKU and PBE is 24 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 128 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
LKU/Lal Kuan Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 18:05
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 29, 2024fromLKU/Lal Kuan Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 24, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 IZN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05392/Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 01 (21:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05392/Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05097/Tanakpur - Daurai Special Fare Summer Special
     टनकपुर - दौराई विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 18:25
2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Jun 07 (20:57) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


05097/Tanakpur - Daurai Special Fare Summer Special
     टनकपुर - दौराई विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 15m     1 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:25
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Arrives @ 19:40
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 22, 2024fromTPU/Tanakpur
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 28, 2024atPBE/Pilibhit Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05382/Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     शाहजहाँपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SPN - Shahjahanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (18:53) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05382/Shahjahanpur - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     शाहजहाँपुर - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SPN and PBE.
Travel Time: 2h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:00
SPN/Shahjahanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05311/Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Special
     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत डेमू स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 29 2023 (18:33) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05311/Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Special
     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     8 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15020/Tanakpur - Dehradun Weekly Express
     टनकपुर - देहरादून साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 23 (03:36) by 2098471/Boss


15020/Tanakpur - Dehradun Weekly Express
     टनकपुर - देहरादून साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MBWC/Moradabad West Cabin and JWP/Jwalapur
Departs @ 19:40
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 20:45
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Mar 09, 2024 from TPU/Tanakpur
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 16
EOG
 15
 M4
 14
 M3
 13
 M2
 12
 M1
 11
 H1
 10
 A1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05061/Mathura - Tanakpur Special Fare Special
متھورا چھاؤنی - ٹنکپور خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     मथुरा - टनकपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:44
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from MTJ - Mathura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
IICC

TT Updated: Apr 26 (08:05) by 2143931/Imposter


05061/Mathura - Tanakpur Special Fare Special
متھورا چھاؤنی - ٹنکپور خاص کرایہ اسپیشل|||     मथुरा - टनकपुर विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Mathura Jn and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 4h 59m     11 halts
Distance: 266 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
MTJ/Mathura Jn 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 21:44
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
 MT TFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 31, 2024 at PBE/Pilibhit Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 C1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05385/Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بریلی شہر - پیلیبھیت ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Dep @ 21:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 01 (21:27) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05385/Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger Special (UnReserved)
بریلی شہر - پیلیبھیت ایکسپریس سپیشل     बरेली सिटी - पीलीभीत पैसेंजर स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Jn.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     5 halts
Distance: 56 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05307/Tanakpur - Bareilly Jn. Purnagiri Mela Special (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - बरेली जंक्शन पूर्णागिरी मेला स्पेशल
PBE - Pilibhit Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 26 (04:23) by 2143931/Imposter


05307/Tanakpur - Bareilly Jn. Purnagiri Mela Special (UnReserved)
     टनकपुर - बरेली जंक्शन पूर्णागिरी मेला स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and PBE.
Travel Time: 1h 25m     4 halts
Distance: 62 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:55
PBE/Pilibhit Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 28, 2024 from TPU/Tanakpur
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site