Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at BRY/Bareilly Junction NER (2 PFs)
بریلی شمال مشرقی ریاوی     बरेली पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bareilly
State: Uttar Pradesh
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Izzatnagar

Rating: 4.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
transportation - excellent (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

09075/Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar COVID - 19 SF Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - रामनगर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - रामनगर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 03:50
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 23 (11:22) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09075/Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar COVID - 19 SF Special
वांद्रे टर्मिनस - रामनगर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बांद्रा टर्मिनस - रामनगर कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandra Trm and Bareilly Jn NER.
Travel Time: 22h 40m     19 halts
Distance: 1471 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
  AH
 18
EOG
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05335/Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special
     काशीपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KPV - Kashipur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (17:53) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05335/Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special
     काशीपुर - कासगंज पैसेंजर विशेष


The Shortest Route between KPV and BRY is 13 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     16 halts
Distance: 143 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:40
KPV/Kashipur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 04, 2021 from KPV/Kashipur Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05326/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
پُورناگیری جن شتابدی سپیشل     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (00:14) by 2085044/5000 correct PNR predictions achieved

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05326/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
پُورناگیری جن شتابدی سپیشل     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Jn and Bareilly Jn NER.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     17 halts
Distance: 274 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
DLI/Old Delhi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:05
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021 from DLI/Old Delhi Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C2
  3
 C1
  4
 D8
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 12
EOG
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05337/Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special
     कासगंज - बरेली सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 13:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (18:23) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05337/Kasganj - Barelly City Express Special
     कासगंज - बरेली सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KSJ and BRY.
Travel Time: 3h 8m     16 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:28
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 04, 2021 from KSJ/Kasganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05325/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 14:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Dep @ 11:25
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 26 (00:10) by 2085044/5000 correct PNR predictions achieved

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05325/Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
     पूर्णागिरि जन शताब्दी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between TPU and BRY.
Travel Time: 2h 50m     5 halts
Distance: 120 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:25
TPU/Tanakpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:15
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Feb 27, 2021 from TPU/Tanakpur
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 12
EOG
 11
 C2
 10
 C1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05336/Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special
     कासगंज - काशीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 16:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KSJ - Kasganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:40
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (17:50) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05336/Kasganj - Kashipur Passenger Special
     कासगंज - काशीपुर पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KSJ and BRY.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     16 halts
Distance: 103 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:40
KSJ/Kasganj Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:38
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 04, 2021 from KSJ/Kasganj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05338/Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special
     बरेली सिटी - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 17:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BC - Bareilly City
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
Unreserved
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (18:21) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

05338/Barelly City - Kasganj Express Special
     बरेली सिटी - कासगंज एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BC and BRY.
Travel Time: 0h 12m     0 halts
Distance: 2 km     Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
BC/Bareilly City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:22
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Mar 04, 2021 from BC/Bareilly City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09076/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمِنس كووِڈ-١٩ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष
BRY - Bareilly Junction NER
PF# -- Arr @ 20:42
no arr today
     F 
Coming from RMR - Ramnagar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:35
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 24 (11:30) by 1865235/© NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY ©

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09076/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمِنس كووِڈ-١٩ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस कोविड - १९ सुपरफास्ट विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramnagar and Bareilly Jn NER.
Travel Time: 4h 7m     6 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
RMR/Ramnagar 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 20:42
BRY/Bareilly Jn NER 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AH
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Go to Full Mobile site