Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DAJ/Daroji (3 PFs)
दरोजि
ದರೋಜಿ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SH 29, Hosa Daroji, sandur taluk, Ballari dist -583115
State: Karnataka
Updated: Mar 27 2023 (18:07) by 2148114/Manojkumar851120
Elevation: 466 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)

Rating: 2.0/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

16545/Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರಟಗಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कारटगी एक्सप्रेस
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 06:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
IISL3A

TT Updated: Feb 03 (17:52) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


16545/Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಾರಟಗಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कारटगी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Jn and Daroji.
Travel Time: 10h 14m     24 halts
Distance: 484 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 20:25
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:39 +1 night
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 GIN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
07397/Hosapete - Ballari DEMU Special
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     होसपेटे - बल्लारि डेमू विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 06:42
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from HPT - Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 17 2023 (13:33) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07397/Hosapete - Ballari DEMU Special
ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ - ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     होसपेटे - बल्लारि डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hosapete Jn and Daroji.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     2 halts
Distance: 38 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
HPT/Hosapete Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:42
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07395/Ballari - Davangere DEMU Special
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ - ಹರಿಹರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बल्लारि - दावणगेरे डेमू विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 08:23
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from BAY - Ballari Junction (Bellary)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 28 2023 (13:29) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07395/Ballari - Davangere DEMU Special
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ - ಹರಿಹರ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बल्लारि - दावणगेरे डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAY and DAJ.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     2 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:50
BAY/Ballari Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:23
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
07336/Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Special Fare Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బెళగావి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     भद्राचलम रोड - बेलगावि विशेष किराया विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 08:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:35
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 02 (14:40) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07336/Bhadrachalam Road - Belagavi Special Fare Special (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - బెళగావి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     भद्राचलम रोड - बेलगावि विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between BDCR and DAJ is 88 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 52m     23 halts
Distance: 770 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:35
BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:27 +1 night
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Feb 05, 2024fromBDCR/Bhadrachalam Road
Last Arrival: Sat Mar 02, 2024atDAJ/Daroji
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 GTL
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07658/SSS Hubballi – Tirupati Special Fare Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - तिरुपति विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 11 2023 (20:44) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07658/SSS Hubballi – Tirupati Special Fare Special
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     श्री सिद्धारूढ़ा स्वामीजी हुब्बल्लि - तिरुपति विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between SSS Hubballi Jn and Daroji.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     13 halts
Distance: 181 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07337/SSS Hubballi - Guntakal Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ) - ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी (हुब्बल्लि) - गुंतकल पैसेंजर विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 11:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# 6 Dep @ 07:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:16) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07337/SSS Hubballi - Guntakal Passenger Special (UnReserved)
ಶ್ರೀ ಸಿದ್ಧಾರೂಢ ಸ್ವಾಮೀಜಿ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ) - ಗುಂತಕಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी (हुब्बल्लि) - गुंतकल पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between SSS Hubballi Jn and Daroji.
Travel Time: 4h 9m     18 halts
Distance: 181 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:45
UBL/SSS Hubballi Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:54
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07657/Tirupati - Hubballi Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - హుబ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - हुब्बल्लि विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 15:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 11 2023 (20:47) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07657/Tirupati - Hubballi Special Fare Special
తిరుపతి - హుబ్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - हुब्बल्लि विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Daroji.
Travel Time: 9h 17m     46 halts
Distance: 397 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:10
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:27
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07338/Guntakal - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు - శ్రీ సిద్ధారూఢ స్వామీజి (హుబ్బళ్ళి) ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     गुंतकल - श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी (हुब्बल्लि) पैसेंजर विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 16:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (10:15) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07338/Guntakal - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు - శ్రీ సిద్ధారూఢ స్వామీజి (హుబ్బళ్ళి) ప్యాసింజర్ స్పెషల్     गुंतकल - श्री सिद्धारूढा स्वामीजी (हुब्बल्लि) पैसेंजर विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between GTL and DAJ.
Travel Time: 1h 42m     7 halts
Distance: 77 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:40
GTL/Guntakal Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:22
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
07335/Belagavi - Bhadrachalam Road Special Fare Special
ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेलगावि - भद्राचलम रोड विशेष किराया स्पेशल
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 18:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGM - Belagavi (Belgaum)
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Feb 01 (22:00) by 2218862/


07335/Belagavi - Bhadrachalam Road Special Fare Special
ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ - ಸಿಕಂದರಾಬಾದ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेलगावि - भद्राचलम रोड विशेष किराया स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Belagavi and Daroji.
Travel Time: 6h 19m     9 halts
Distance: 323 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:30
BGM/Belagavi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:49
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Special Fare
Zone: SWR/South Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Feb 04, 2024fromBGM/Belagavi
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 29, 2024atDAJ/Daroji
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 GTL
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
07396/Davangere - Ballari DEMU Special
ಹರಿಹರ - ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     दावणगेरे - बल्लारि डेमू विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 19:13
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from DVG - Davangere
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 26 2023 (11:47) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07396/Davangere - Ballari DEMU Special
ಹರಿಹರ - ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     दावणगेरे - बल्लारि डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Davangere and Daroji.
Travel Time: 4h 43m     15 halts
Distance: 183 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:30
DVG/Davangere 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:13
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
07398/Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Special
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ - ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बल्लारि - होसपेटे डेमू विशेष
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 20:47
no arr today
 MTWTFS
Coming from BAY - Ballari Junction (Bellary)
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 17 2023 (13:32) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


07398/Ballari - Hosapete DEMU Special
ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ - ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ ಡೆಮು ವಿಶೇಷ     बल्लारि - होसपेटे डेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BAY and DAJ.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     2 halts
Distance: 27 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
BAY/Ballari Jn 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:47
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16546/Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express
ಕಾರಟಗಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कारटगी - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस
DAJ - Daroji
PF# -- Arr @ 20:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KTGG - Karatagi
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
IISL3A

TT Updated: Feb 03 (17:53) by 36147/Vishwanath Joshi


16546/Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express
ಕಾರಟಗಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कारटगी - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Karatagi and Daroji.
Travel Time: 3h 24m     11 halts
Distance: 120 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
KTGG/Karatagi 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:54
DAJ/Daroji 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 B1
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 GIN
 10
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Go to Full Mobile site