Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at HIL/Hilsa (2 PFs)
हिलसा
ہیلسا


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Station Road, State Highway 4, Hilsa (Nalanda) - 801302
State: Bihar
Elevation: 58 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - poor (3)
transportation - poor (3)
lodging - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
sightseeing - average (3)
safety - poor (3)

Status Updated: not updated

11 Trains

03271/Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special
     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 07:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03271/Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special
     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IPR and HIL.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     5 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:02
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18624/Hatia - Islampur Express (PT)
ہٹیا - اِسلامپور ایکسپریس|||     हटिया - इसलामपुर एक्सप्रेस
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 07:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:10
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 24 (12:04) by 2218862/


18624/Hatia - Islampur Express (PT)
ہٹیا - اِسلامپور ایکسپریس|||     हटिया - इसलामपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hatia and Hilsa.
Travel Time: 12h 43m     24 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/NSCB Junction Gomoh and BNF/Bandhua
Departs @ 19:10
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:53 +1 night
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M1
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
GAYA
Rating: 4.0/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (19)
03632/Fatuha - Natesar MEMU Special
فتوحہ - نٹیسر میمو سپیشل     फतुहा - नटेसर मेमू स्पेशल
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 10:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FUT - Fatuha Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 24 2023 (18:37) by 2218862/


03632/Fatuha - Natesar MEMU Special
فتوحہ - نٹیسر میمو سپیشل     फतुहा - नटेसर मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FUT and HIL.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     1 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
FUT/Fatuha Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:56
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03396/Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special
     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 12:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:22) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03396/Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special
     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Jn and Hilsa.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     15 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:18
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03238/Fatuha - Hilsa MEMU Passenger Special
     फतुहा - हिलसा मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 13:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FUT - Fatuha Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (15:12) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03238/Fatuha - Hilsa MEMU Passenger Special
     फतुहा - हिलसा मेमू पैसेंजर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between FUT and HIL.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:00
FUT/Fatuha Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20802/Magadh Express
ਮਗਧ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||مگدھ ایکسپریس|||     मगध एक्सप्रेस
HIL - Hilsa
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:08
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 21:05
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 20 (15:20) by 1912644/TC4D


20802/Magadh Express
ਮਗਧ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ|||مگدھ ایکسپریس|||     मगध एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Hilsa.
Travel Time: 17h 3m     24 halts
Distance: 1042 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between EOCM/EOCM Cabin and NEO/Neora
Departs @ 21:05
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:08 +1 night
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B7
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 M1
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (233 votes)
cleanliness - average (40)
punctuality - average (47)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (39)
u/r coach - average (27)
railfanning - good (38)
safety - good (37)
20801/Magadh Express (PT)
مگدھ ایکسپریس|||     मगध एक्सप्रेस
HIL - Hilsa
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:30
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Jan 20 (21:39) by 1912644/TC4D


20801/Magadh Express (PT)
مگدھ ایکسپریس|||     मगध एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between IPR and HIL.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between NEO/Neora and EOCM/EOCM Cabin
Departs @ 15:30
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:53
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M1
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.9/5 (322 votes)
cleanliness - average (57)
punctuality - average (63)
food - average (49)
ticket avbl - good (52)
u/r coach - average (41)
railfanning - good (53)
safety - average (48)
03631/Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special
نٹیسر - فتوحہ میمو سپیشل     नटेसर - फतुहा मेमू स्पेशल
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 16:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NES - Natesar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 24 2023 (18:39) by 2218862/


03631/Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special
نٹیسر - فتوحہ میمو سپیشل     नटेसर - फतुहा मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NES and HIL.
Travel Time: 1h 22m     6 halts
Distance: 42 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
NES/Natesar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:22
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03395/Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special
     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 17:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:23) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03395/Islampur - Patna MEMU Express Special
     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between IPR and HIL.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:20
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18623/Islampur - Hatia Express
اِسلامپور - ہٹیا ایکسپریس|||     इसलामपुर - हटिया एक्सप्रेस
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 19:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:15
IISL3A2A1A3E

TT Updated: Feb 24 (12:03) by 2218862/


18623/Islampur - Hatia Express
اِسلامپور - ہٹیا ایکسپریس|||     इसलामपुर - हटिया एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between IPR and HIL.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 21 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BNF/Bandhua and GMO/NSCB Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 19:15
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:38
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B7
 17
 B6
 16
 B5
 15
 B4
 14
 B3
 13
 B2
 12
 B1
 11
 M1
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
GAYA
Rating: 3.3/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
03272/Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special
     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
HIL - Hilsa
PF# -- Arr @ 22:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


03272/Patna - Islampur MEMU Express Special
     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Patna Jn and Hilsa.
Travel Time: 1h 52m     12 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:22
HIL/Hilsa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site