Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)
परळी वैजनाथ     परली वैजनाथ

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 30
Number of Originating Trains: 5
Number of Terminating Trains: 5
Tel : 02446 - 222800, Main Rd, Parli-Vaijnath , District - Beed
State: Maharashtra
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad

Rating: 4.5/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)

Status Updated: not updated

30 Trains

11404/SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - नागपूर एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - नागपुर एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 3 Dep @ 12:45
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Dec 21 2021 (07:27) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

11404/SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - नागपूर एक्सप्रेस     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - नागपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSMT and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 11h 45m     8 halts
Distance: 485 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AK/Akola Junction and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
Departs @ 12:45
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 2
  T   S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 UR
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (11)
11046/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
دیکشا بھومی ایکسپریس     दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 00:40
no arr today
   W   
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 2,4 Dep @ 10:20
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (22:08) by 2157679/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

11046/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
دیکشا بھومی ایکسپریس     दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 38h 20m     26 halts
Distance: 2019 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:20
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2,4
 M     
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 4.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 01:40
ETA: n/a
 M W F 
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (04:03) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - काकिनाडा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस / కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Departs @ 17:20
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
S T T  
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
 M W F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A3
 17
 A2
 16
 A1
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस / సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:40
no arr today
S T    
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 18 2021 (19:43) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस / సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ- సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     साईनगर शिरडी - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 17:20
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: 3.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:45
no arr today
    T  
Coming from SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:20
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 19 (17:03) by 2157679/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 8h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and RYP/Rayanapadu
Departs @ 17:20
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi Trm 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 PBN
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
HA1
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
17621/Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
ఔరంగాబాద్ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 01:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from AWB - Aurangabad
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:50
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 02 (23:50) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17621/Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express
ఔరంగాబాద్ - తిరుపతి వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AWB and PRLI.
Travel Time: 4h 55m     6 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 PC
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 VKB
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
11403/Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
नागपूर - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:10
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from NGP - Nagpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:15
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 31 (15:48) by 886143/LHB GR🤩waiting 🙃🙂

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

11403/Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
नागपूर - श्री छत्रपती शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagpur Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 10h 55m     11 halts
Distance: 553 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and AK/Akola Junction
Departs @ 15:15
NGP/Nagpur Jn 
Platform# 4
  T   S
Arrives @ 02:10 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 A1
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
 19
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 4.0/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (12)
07637/Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Special (via Guntur)
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక (గుంటూరు మీదుగా)     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते)
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 03:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 22 (13:03) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07637/Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Special (via Guntur)
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్రత్యేక చార్జీల ప్రత్యేక (గుంటూరు మీదుగా)     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 20h 50m     21 halts
Distance: 1002 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 17, 2022fromTPTY/Tirupati
Last Arrival: Mon Oct 31, 2022atPRLI/Parli Vaijnath
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
07699/Nagarsol - Narasapur Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ స్పెషల్ (గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर विशेष ( गुंटूर के रास्ते)
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 04:10
no arr today
S      
Coming from NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 22 (17:21) by 2090148/saicharankatari

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07699/Nagarsol - Narasapur Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
నాగర్‌సొల్ - నరసాపూర్ స్పెషల్ (గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     नागरसोल - नरसापुर विशेष ( गुंटूर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagarsol and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     7 halts
Distance: 330 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
NSL/Nagarsol 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 06, 2022fromNSL/Nagarsol
Last Arrival: Sun Oct 30, 2022atPRLI/Parli Vaijnath
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07638/Aurangabad - Tirupati SpecialFare Special (via Guntur)
औरंगाबाद - तिरुपती विशेष भाडे विशेष (गुंटूर मार्गे )     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते )
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 04:10
no arr today
  T    
Coming from AWB - Aurangabad
PF# -- Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 22 (14:26) by 1905015/RM of Ongole

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07638/Aurangabad - Tirupati SpecialFare Special (via Guntur)
औरंगाबाद - तिरुपती विशेष भाडे विशेष (गुंटूर मार्गे )     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति विशेष किराया विशेष (गुंटूर के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between AWB and PRLI.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     5 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between PRLI/Parli Vaijnath and BIDR/Bidar
Departs @ 23:05
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jul 18, 2022fromAWB/Aurangabad
Last Arrival: Tue Nov 01, 2022atPRLI/Parli Vaijnath
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस     पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 05:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:00
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (23:10) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नांदेड एक्सप्रेस     पनवेल - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and PRLI.
Travel Time: 13h 30m     10 halts
Distance: 552 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
PRLI
 15
EOG
 14
 UR
 13
 H1
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
Rating: 4.0/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
07698/Vijayawada - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
విజయవాడ - నాగర్‌సొల్ స్పెషల్ (గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     विजयवाड़ा - नागरसोल विशेष ( गुंटूर के रास्ते)
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
no arr today
      S
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:15
IISL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 22 (17:20) by 2090148/saicharankatari

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07698/Vijayawada - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
విజయవాడ - నాగర్‌సొల్ స్పెషల్ (గుంటూరు మీదుగ)     विजयवाड़ा - नागरसोल विशेष ( गुंटूर के रास्ते)


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 13h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 653 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# 5
     F 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 05, 2022fromBZA/Vijayawada Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Oct 29, 2022atPRLI/Parli Vaijnath
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11412/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Express
मिरज - परळी वैजनाथ डेमू एक्सप्रेस     मिरज - परली वैजनाथ डेमू एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MRJ - Miraj Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:00
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 10 (12:21) by 298373/Solapur Superfast

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

11412/Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Express
मिरज - परळी वैजनाथ डेमू एक्सप्रेस     मिरज - परली वैजनाथ डेमू एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MRJ and PRLI.
Travel Time: 9h 10m     21 halts
Distance: 438 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
MRJ/Miraj Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Aug 15, 2022 from MRJ/Miraj Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

LTRR
Rating: 3.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
17649/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express
హైదరాబాద్ - ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్ | حیدرآباد - اورنگ آباد پسنجر     हैदराबाद - औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:45
IISL3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (09:31) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17649/Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express
హైదరాబాద్ - ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్ | حیدرآباد - اورنگ آباد پسنجر     हैदराबाद - औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 8h 5m     15 halts
Distance: 341 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:45
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
16594/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:30
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 05 (06:47) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

16594/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरु सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     3 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between YY-WADB/Wadi B Cabin and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Departs @ 06:30
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S8
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
SLR
 VKB
Rating: 3.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (7)
17648/Purna - Hyderabad Express
پورنا - حیدرآباد پسنجر     पूर्णा - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PAU - Purna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:40
IISL3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (09:18) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17648/Purna - Hyderabad Express
پورنا - حیدرآباد پسنجر     पूर्णा - हैदराबाद पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     6 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 D4
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
PRLI
 15
DL1
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 B1
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
07775/Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special
ఆదిలాబాద్ - పర్లి వైజ్నాథ్ డెము స్పెషల్     आदिलाबाद - परली वैजनाथ डेमू विशेष
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADB - Adilabad
PF# -- Dep @ 03:30
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 26 (15:33) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07775/Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special
ఆదిలాబాద్ - పర్లి వైజ్నాథ్ డెము స్పెషల్     आदिलाबाद - परली वैजनाथ डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Adilabad and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     38 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:30
ADB/Adilabad 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17622/Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 13:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: May 02 (23:50) by 1332893/Agent Techie

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17622/Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express
తిరుపతి - ఔరంగాబాద్ వీక్లీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - औरंगाबाद साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 16h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 928 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:50
TPTY/Tirupati 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D2
  3
 PC
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
 VKB
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01414/Pandharpur - Nizamabad DEMU Special
     पंढरपुर - निज़ामाबाद डेमू विशेष
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 15:41
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PVR - Pandharpur
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:30
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 26 2021 (17:43) by 53414/Azhar S DD

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01414/Pandharpur - Nizamabad DEMU Special
     पंढरपुर - निज़ामाबाद डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Pandharpur and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 10h 11m     17 halts
Distance: 301 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
PVR/Pandharpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:41
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
11045/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
दीक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 16:20
ETA: n/a
     F 
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:35
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Aug 07 (22:29) by 2157679/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

11045/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
दीक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस     दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolhapur SCSMT and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 11h 45m     11 halts
Distance: 485 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:35
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# 2
     F 
Arrives @ 16:20
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
S11
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 MRJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
17647/Hyderabad - Purna Express
హైదరాబాద్ - పూర్ణా ప్యాసింజర్ | حیدرآباد - پورنا پسنجر     हैदराबाद - पूर्णा पैसेंजर
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 17:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
IISL3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (09:17) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17647/Hyderabad - Purna Express
హైదరాబాద్ - పూర్ణా ప్యాసింజర్ | حیدرآباد - پورنا پسنجر     हैदराबाद - पूर्णा पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 9h 15m     24 halts
Distance: 341 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:20
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:35
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PRLI
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 18:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 01 (07:02) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

16593/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - हजूर साहिब नान्देड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 19h 5m     30 halts
Distance: 917 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GTL/Guntakal Junction and YY-WADB/Wadi B Cabin
Departs @ 23:20
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 A1
 15
 B3
 14
 B2
 13
 B1
 12
SE1
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
 VKB
Rating: 3.1/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
07599/Purna - Parli Vaijnath Passenger Special (UnReserved)
पूर्णा - परळी वैजनाथ पैसेंजर विशेष     पूर्णा - परली वैजनाथ पैसेंजर विशेष
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 18:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PAU - Purna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 27 (19:42) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07599/Purna - Parli Vaijnath Passenger Special (UnReserved)
पूर्णा - परळी वैजनाथ पैसेंजर विशेष     पूर्णा - परली वैजनाथ पैसेंजर विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Purna Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     9 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:15
PAU/Purna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jul 03, 2022 from PAU/Purna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01413/Nizamabad - Pandharpur DEMU Special
     निज़ामाबाद - पंढरपुर डेमू विशेष
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:45
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 05 (15:18) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

01413/Nizamabad - Pandharpur DEMU Special
     निज़ामाबाद - पंढरपुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 6h 40m     21 halts
Distance: 233 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:45
NZB/Nizamabad Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:25
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस | حضور صاحب ناندیڑ - پنویل ایکسپریس     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (23:31) by 2047757/Finally wait is over

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17614/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (PT)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस | حضور صاحب ناندیڑ - پنویل ایکسپریس     हजूर साहिब नान्देड - पनवेल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 2h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 123 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and LNL/Lonavla
Departs @ 18:20
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
PRLI
 15
SLR
 14
 UR
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
17650/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express
     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 21:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AWB - Aurangabad
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:15
IISL3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 29 2021 (12:03) by 496597/

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17650/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Express
     औरंगाबाद - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between AWB and PRLI.
Travel Time: 5h 15m     9 halts
Distance: 241 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VKB/Vikarabad Junction and LPI/Lingampalli
Departs @ 16:15
AWB/Aurangabad 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (3)
07774/Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (UnReserved)
     अकोला - परली वैजनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 22:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AK - Akola Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 14:15
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 06 (20:10) by 1747726/Suryanagari Superfast Express

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

07774/Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (UnReserved)
     अकोला - परली वैजनाथ एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between AK and PRLI.
Travel Time: 8h 10m     30 halts
Distance: 300 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
AK/Akola Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:25
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | وجئے واڑہ - سائی نگر شرڈی ایکسپریس     विजयवाड़ा - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:25
no arr today
  T    
Coming from BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:15
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 19 2021 (09:51) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
విజయవాడ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ | وجئے واڑہ - سائی نگر شرڈی ایکسپریس     विजयवाड़ा - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 13h 10m     16 halts
Distance: 688 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KI/Kondapalli and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 10:15
BZA/Vijayawada Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 23:25
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 PBN
 18
SLR
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 4.6/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# -- Arr @ 23:30
no arr today
 M W  S
Coming from COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jan 07 (04:02) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 17h 30m     23 halts
Distance: 902 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 06:00
COA/Kakinada Port 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Arrives @ 23:30
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# --
 M W  S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
HA2
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BZA
Rating: 3.3/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस
PRLI - Parli Vaijnath
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:30
ETA: n/a
S    F 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:25
IISL3A2A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 31 (19:39) by 457643/17017

WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.

17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Jn and Parli Vaijnath.
Travel Time: 7h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 340 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LPI/Lingampalli and VKB/Vikarabad Junction
Departs @ 16:25
SC/Secunderabad Jn 
Platform# 5
S    F 
Arrives @ 23:30
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath 
Platform# 1
S    F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PBN
Rating: 4.4/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (6)
Go to Full Mobile site