Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at DMNJ/Damanjodi (1 PFs)
ଦାମନଜୋଡ଼ି     दामनजोड़ि

Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Damanjodi Railway Station Rd, Champapadar, Koraput district, Pin- 763008
State: Odisha
Updated: Oct 08 2020 (09:47) by 1790388/
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Waltair

Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Status Updated: not updated

4 Trains

18107/Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜଗଦଳପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस
DMNJ - Damanjodi
PF# -- Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
2SSL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (16:53) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 58m.
Destination Station Changed.

18107/Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express
ରାଉରକେଲା - ଜଗଦଳପୁର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     राउरकेला - जगदलपुर एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rourkela Jn and Damanjodi.
Travel Time: 11h 50m     11 halts
Distance: 627 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
ROU/Rourkela Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
DMNJ/Damanjodi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

RGDA
Rating: 4.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस
DMNJ - Damanjodi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 5 Dep @ 19:35
2SSL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (16:07) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.

18447/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Damanjodi.
Travel Time: 12h 10m     18 halts
Distance: 662 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 19:35
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
DMNJ/Damanjodi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 VZM
 12
DL1
 11
 D3
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
18108/Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express
ଜଗଦଳପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जगदलपुर - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस
DMNJ - Damanjodi
PF# -- Arr @ 17:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JDB - Jagdalpur
PF# -- Dep @ 14:10
2SSL3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (16:53) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

18108/Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express
ଜଗଦଳପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जगदलपुर - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagdalpur and Damanjodi.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:23
DMNJ/Damanjodi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

RGDA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस
DMNJ - Damanjodi
PF# -- Arr @ 19:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JDB - Jagdalpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:30
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (16:08) by 2049767/आर्यन

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

18448/Hirakhand Express
ହୀରାଖନ୍ଦ୍ ଏସ୍ପ୍ରେସ୍     हिराखण्ड एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagdalpur and Damanjodi.
Travel Time: 3h 13m     2 halts
Distance: 125 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:30
JDB/Jagdalpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:43
DMNJ/Damanjodi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D3
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 S1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 VZM
 12
EOG
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: 3.9/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Go to Full Mobile site