Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CKU/Chakulia (4 PFs)
     चाकुलिया

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 32
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Station Road, near Chakulia Police Station, Dist - East Singhbhum 832301
State: Jharkhand
Elevation: 126 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

Status Updated: not updated

33 Trains

18615/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ (রাঁচি হাতিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग (राँची हटिया) एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 2 Arr @ 01:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22 Dep @ 22:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:41) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

18615/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ (রাঁচি হাতিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग (राँची हटिया) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 51m     3 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MURI/Muri Junction
Departs @ 22:10
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:01 +1 night
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
MURI
Rating: 4.0/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ (রাঁচি হাতিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग (राँची हटिया) एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 03:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:10
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:43) by 1831952/Somanko^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18616/Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express
ক্রিয়া যোগ (রাঁচি হাতিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     क्रिया योग (राँची हटिया) एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HTE and CKU.
Travel Time: 6h 1m     11 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MURI/Muri Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 21:10
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:11 +1 night
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
MURI
Rating: 4.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
68012/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 04:27
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:42) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68012/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 12m     6 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:27
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PURI - Puri Terminus
PF# 5 Dep @ 20:50
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 05 (20:46) by 1481028/SuvoSarodiya2ALL~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri Trm and Chakulia.
Travel Time: 7h 39m     11 halts
Distance: 448 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:50
PURI/Puri Trm 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:29 +1 night
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 B4
  9
 PC
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.9/5 (191 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - good (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - average (16)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (33)
68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 05:23
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Dep @ 04:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:08) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68023/Jhargram - Purulia MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - পুরুলিয়া মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - पुरुलिया मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JGM and CKU.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:23
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68016/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 05:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (15:23) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

68016/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     7 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:29
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68019/Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - ধানবাদ মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - धनबाद मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 06:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Dep @ 06:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:18) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

68019/Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU
ঝাড়গ্রাম - ধানবাদ মেমু     झाड़ग्राम - धनबाद मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JGM and CKU.
Travel Time: 0h 28m     3 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 06:33
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
68013/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 06:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:35
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (15:24) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

68013/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 17m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:35
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:52
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
12814/Tata Steel Express
টাটা স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     टाटा स्टील एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:15
II2SCCEC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (15:57) by 1700730/shashankswain~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

12814/Tata Steel Express
টাটা স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     टाटा स्टील एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 0h 58m     2 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GTS/Ghatsila and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 06:15
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:13
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D9
  7
 D8
  8
 D7
  9
 D6
 18
 C1
 17
 C2
 16
 C3
 15
 C4
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 D5
 19
 E1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.1/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - excellent (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 08:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:24) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and CKU is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 14m     74 halts
Distance: 1764 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 22:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:14 +2 nights
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.2/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 23 Dep @ 06:55
II2SCC3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (15:57) by 1700730/shashankswain~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
Departs @ 06:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 18
 C2
 17
 C1
 16
 PC
 15
 D7
 14
 D6
 13
 D4
 12
 D4
 11
 D3
 10
 D2
 19
 C3
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
68006/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 10:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 08:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:24) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

68006/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:50
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:03
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
58021/Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর প্যাসেঞ্জার     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर पैसेंजर
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 10:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:11) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58021/Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর প্যাসেঞ্জার     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 27m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:15
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:42
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
12865/Lalmati Express
লালমাটি এক্সপ্রেস     लालमाटी एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 11:13
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 22 Dep @ 08:30
II2S
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12865/Lalmati Express
লালমাটি এক্সপ্রেস     लालमाटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 43m     2 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 22
  T   S
Arrives @ 11:13
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
22821/Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
বিরসা মুন্ডা এক্সপ্রেস     बिरसा मुंडा एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 11:13
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from JGM - Jhargram
PF# -- Dep @ 10:50
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:22) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22821/Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
বিরসা মুন্ডা এক্সপ্রেস     बिरसा मुंडा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between JGM and CKU.
Travel Time: 0h 23m     1 halts
Distance: 29 km     Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 10:50
JGM/Jhargram 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 11:13
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস ( ভায়া - টাটানগর )     राँची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते )
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 12:02
no arr today
   WT S
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:55
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 28 (00:01) by 1802590/sreerup kol^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22892/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar)
রাঁচি - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস ( ভায়া - টাটানগর )     राँची - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते )


The Shortest Route between RNC and CKU is 47 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 7m     9 halts
Distance: 276 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:55
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 1
   WT S
Arrives @ 12:02
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
   WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 C2
 11
 C1
 10
 D7
Rating: 3.6/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
58032/Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved)
     टाटानगर - चाकुलिया पैसेंजर
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 12:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 11:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:28) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

58032/Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger (UnReserved)
     टाटानगर - चाकुलिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 30m     7 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:50
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLR
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 13:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 15 Dep @ 10:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:19) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68003/Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU
হাওড়া - ঘাটশিলা মেমু     हावड़ा - घाटशिला मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and CKU.
Travel Time: 3h 14m     17 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between ADL/Andul and GTS/Ghatsila
Departs @ 10:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 15
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 13:14
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
68024/Purulia - Jhargram MEMU
পুরুলিয়া - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     पुरुलिया - झाड़ग्राम मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 13:17
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from PRR - Purulia Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 09:50
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (16:11) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

68024/Purulia - Jhargram MEMU
পুরুলিয়া - ঝাড়গ্রাম মেমু     पुरुलिया - झाड़ग्राम मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PRR and CKU.
Travel Time: 3h 27m     21 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 09:50
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 1,2
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:17
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 14:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from GTS - Ghatsila
PF# -- Dep @ 14:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:20) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68004/Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
ঘাটশিলা - হাওড়া মেমু     घाटशिला - हावड़ा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between GTS and CKU.
Travel Time: 0h 27m     2 halts
Distance: 30 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between GTS/Ghatsila and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 14:05
GTS/Ghatsila 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 14:32
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
হাওড়া - রাঁচি ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস ( ভায়া - টাটানগর )     हावड़ा - राँची इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते )
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:37
no arr today
   WT S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 18 Dep @ 12:50
II2SCC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:07) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22891/Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)
হাওড়া - রাঁচি ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস ( ভায়া - টাটানগর )     हावड़ा - राँची इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (टाटानगर के रास्ते )


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 47m     2 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 12:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 18
   WT S
Arrives @ 15:37
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 2
   WT S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 C2
  4
 C1
  5
 D7
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 D1
 10
 D2
Rating: 2.5/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 15:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TIG - Titlagarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:15
II2SCC3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (15:58) by 1700730/shashankswain~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ୍ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Titlagarh Jn and Chakulia.
Travel Time: 10h 25m     26 halts
Distance: 562 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JSG/Jharsuguda Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 05:15
TIG/Titlagarh Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 PC
  7
 D7
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 18
GEN
 17
GEN
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
 D1
 12
 D2
 11
 D3
 10
 D4
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
68014/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 15:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 14:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (15:25) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.

68014/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:10
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:42
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68005/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 16:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (15:22) by 1844918/জনগণঐক্যবিধায়ক জয় হে^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

68005/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 13m     9 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:53
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
12866/Lalmati Express
লালমাটি এক্সপ্রেস     लालमाटी एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 17:19
ETA: n/a
 M   F 
Coming from PRR - Purulia Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 14:40
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:32) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.

12866/Lalmati Express
লালমাটি এক্সপ্রেস     लालमाटी एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PRR and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 39m     4 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PRR/Purulia Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Departs @ 14:40
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M   F 
Arrives @ 17:19
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
22822/Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
বিরসা মুন্ডা এক্সপ্রেস     बिरसा मुंडा एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 17:26
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from PRR - Purulia Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:21) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

22822/Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved)
বিরসা মুন্ডা এক্সপ্রেস     बिरसा मुंडा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PRR and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 46m     7 halts
Distance: 156 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:40
PRR/Purulia Jn 
Platform# 2
  T   S
Arrives @ 17:26
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D1
  9
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই লোকমান‍্য তিলক টার্মিনাস কুরলা এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुरला एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 10 (23:57) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই লোকমান‍্য তিলক টার্মিনাস কুরলা এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुरला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Chakulia.
Travel Time: 3h 46m     6 halts
Distance: 179 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:46
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
68011/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 19:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 22 (13:31) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

68011/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 16m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:36
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
Rating: 5.0/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58022/Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 19:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2,4 Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (17:16) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

58022/Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between TATA and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     8 halts
Distance: 67 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2,4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:39
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 11
SLD
 10
GEN
Rating: 2.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
12813/Tata Steel Express
টাটা স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     टाटा स्टील एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# -- Arr @ 20:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 17 Dep @ 17:30
II2SCCEC
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (16:03) by 1700730/shashankswain~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12813/Tata Steel Express
টাটা স্টীল এক্সপ্রেস     टाटा स्टील एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and CKU.
Travel Time: 2h 48m     4 halts
Distance: 182 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:30
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:18
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 E1
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 C4
  9
 D1
 18
GEN
 17
 D9
 16
 D8
 15
 D7
 14
 D6
 13
 D5
 12
 D4
 11
 D3
 10
 D2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (20)
68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
     धनबाद- झाड़ग्राम मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 14:05
Unreserved
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (17:08) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

68020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU
     धनबाद- झाड़ग्राम मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Jn and Chakulia.
Travel Time: 6h 49m     45 halts
Distance: 266 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:05
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTF 
Arrives @ 20:54
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
کلیِنگا اُتکل ایکسپریس     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 4 Arr @ 21:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HW - Haridwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:45
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 56m.
TT Updated: Sep 10 (23:50) by 12/moderator*^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 56m.

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
کلیِنگا اُتکل ایکسپریس     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Haridwar and Chakulia.
Travel Time: 38h 51m     62 halts
Distance: 1918 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 06:45
HW/Haridwar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:36 +1 night
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 A1
 16
 B4
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (174 votes)
cleanliness - average (31)
punctuality - good (30)
food - average (28)
ticket avbl - good (29)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - good (28)
68015/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू
CKU - Chakulia
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KGP - Kharagpur Junction
PF# 3A Dep @ 21:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (20:28) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

68015/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between KGP and CKU.
Travel Time: 1h 9m     9 halts
Distance: 69 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:10
KGP/Kharagpur Jn 
Platform# 3A
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:19
CKU/Chakulia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site