Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KIM/Kim (2 PFs)
कीम
કીમ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 23
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kim Kudsad Road ,Kim 394111
State: Gujarat
Updated: Mar 28 2023 (10:02)
Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Vadodara

Rating: 2.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
porters/escalators - poor (2)
food - poor (3)
transportation - average (3)
lodging - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - poor (2)
safety - average (2)

Status Updated: not updated

22 Trains

19418/Ahmedabad - Borivali Express
અમદાવાદ - બોરીવલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:35
IISL

TT Updated: Mar 30 (08:45) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19418/Ahmedabad - Borivali Express
અમદાવાદ - બોરીવલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - बोरीवली एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ADI and KIM.
Travel Time: 5h 28m     18 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and DRD/Dahanu Road
Departs @ 23:35
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:03 +1 night
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S5
Rating: 3.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
19033/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 04:05
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:43) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19033/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between BL and KIM.
Travel Time: 1h 56m     9 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and BL/Valsad
Departs @ 04:05
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:01
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 C3
 13
 C2
 12
 C1
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (8)
09172/Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special
ભરૂચ - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     भरुच - सूरत मेमू स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BH - Bharuch Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 06:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 06 (00:46) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09172/Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special
ભરૂચ - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     भरुच - सूरत मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharuch Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 0h 37m     4 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:55
BH/Bharuch Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:32
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09156/Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special
વડોદરા - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - सूरत मेमू स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09156/Vadodara - Surat MEMU Special
વડોદરા - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - सूरत मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     16 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:04
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22930/Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express
વડોદરા - દહાણુ રોડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - दहानू रोड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:25
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:49) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


22930/Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express
વડોદરા - દહાણુ રોડ સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - दहानू रोड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 1h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:25
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:10
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
09161/Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (UnReserved)
વલસાડ - વડોદરા એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वलसाड - वडोदरा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:32
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# 5 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09161/Valsad - Vadodara Express Special (UnReserved)
વલસાડ - વડોદરા એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वलसाड - वडोदरा एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between BL and KIM.
Travel Time: 2h 32m     16 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:00
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:32
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12929/Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express
વલસાડ - વડોદરા ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - वडोदरा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BL - Valsad
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:15
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (17:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12929/Valsad - Vadodara InterCity SF Express
વલસાડ - વડોદરા ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - वडोदरा इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BL and KIM.
Travel Time: 1h 24m     5 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:15
BL/Valsad 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:39
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 18
 GS
 17
D10
 16
 D9
 15
 D8
 14
 D7
 13
 D6
 12
 C2
 11
 C1
 10
 D5
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (8)
19101/Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express
વિરાર - ભરૂચ મેમૂ એક્સપ્રેસ     विरार - भरूच मेमू एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from VR - Virar
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (16:56) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


19101/Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express
વિરાર - ભરૂચ મેમૂ એક્સપ્રેસ     विरार - भरूच मेमू एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Virar and Kim.
Travel Time: 5h 29m     34 halts
Distance: 231 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:35
VR/Virar 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:04
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
22954/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 07:10
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (01:48) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22954/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ADI and KIM.
Travel Time: 3h 3m     10 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VTA/Vatva and VR/Virar
Departs @ 07:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:13
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 C3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (12)
22953/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:40
II2SCC

TT Updated: Apr 01 (13:33) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita


22953/Gujarat SF Express
ગુજરાત સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ     गुजरात सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MMCT and KIM.
Travel Time: 4h 49m     12 halts
Distance: 287 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and DRD/Dahanu Road
Departs @ 05:40
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:29
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 C3
 13
 C2
 12
 C1
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:40
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by 457643/


19016/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Porbandar and Kim.
Travel Time: 13h 38m     32 halts
Distance: 666 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 22:40
PBR/Porbandar 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:18 +1 night
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB2
  5
AB1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.7/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - average (16)
09082/Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special
ભરૂચ - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     भरुच - सूरत मेमू स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BH - Bharuch Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 06 (00:50) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09082/Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special
ભરૂચ - સુરત મેમુ વિશેષ     भरुच - सूरत मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharuch Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 0h 42m     4 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
BH/Bharuch Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:42
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19015/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 5 Dep @ 09:20
IISL3A2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:32) by 457643/


19015/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MMCT and KIM.
Travel Time: 6h 4m     23 halts
Distance: 287 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:20
MMCT/Mumbai Ctrl 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:24
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 17
SLR
 16
GEN
 15
GEN
 14
AB2
 13
AB1
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
09079/Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special
સુરત - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वडोदरा मेमू स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:34
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09079/Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special
સુરત - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वडोदरा मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and KIM.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:55
ST/Surat 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:34
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09158/Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special
ભરૂચ - સુરત મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     भरूच - सूरत मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BH - Bharuch Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (22:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09158/Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special
ભરૂચ - સુરત મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     भरूच - सूरत मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharuch Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 0h 55m     4 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:35
BH/Bharuch Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09162/Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - વલસાડ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - वलसाड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:56
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:16) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09162/Vadodara - Valsad Express Special (UnReserved)
વડોદરા - વલસાડ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     वडोदरा - वलसाड एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 2h 41m     16 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:15
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:56
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 GS
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09155/Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special
સુરત - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वडोदरा मेमू स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:18) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09155/Surat - Vadodara MEMU Special
સુરત - વડોદરા મેમુ વિશેષ     सूरत - वडोदरा मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and KIM.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:45
ST/Surat 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:29
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
22929/Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express
डहाणू रोड - वडोदरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दहानू रोड - वडोदरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:36
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DRD - Dahanu Road
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:45
II2S

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (21:17) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


22929/Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express
डहाणू रोड - वडोदरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दहानू रोड - वडोदरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Kim.
Travel Time: 2h 51m     7 halts
Distance: 167 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:45
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:36
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
12930/Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express
વડોદરા - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:10
II2SCC

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (17:04) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


12930/Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express
વડોદરા - વલસાડ ઇન્ટરસિટી એક્સપ્રેસ     वडोदरा - वलसाड इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Jn and Kim.
Travel Time: 1h 32m     5 halts
Distance: 106 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:10
BRC/Vadodara Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:42
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
 GS
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 D6
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
09171/Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
સુરત - ભરૂચ મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     सूरत - भरुच मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ST - Surat
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:37
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 06 (00:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


09171/Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special
સુરત - ભરૂચ મેમુ એક્સપ્રેસ વિશેષ     सूरत - भरुच मेमू एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ST and KIM.
Travel Time: 0h 33m     4 halts
Distance: 24 km     Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:37
ST/Surat 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन
KIM - Kim
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 18:10
II2SCC

TT Updated: Dec 20 2023 (20:01) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19034/Gujarat Queen
ગુજરાત ક્વીન     गुजरात क्वीन


This is the Shortest Route between ADI and KIM.
Travel Time: 4h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 206 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:10
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 D5
 15
 D6
 14
 D7
 13
 D8
 12
 C1
 11
 C2
 10
 C3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 4.8/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19417/Borivali - Ahmedabad Express
બોરીવલી - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     बोरीवली - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस
KIM - Kim
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BVI - Borivali
PF# 6 Dep @ 13:40
IISL

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (20:04) by 1786438/❤️ MusafiR hAi TeRe isHq MeiN 🤩


19417/Borivali - Ahmedabad Express
બોરીવલી - અમદાવાદ એક્સપ્રેસ     बोरीवली - अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Borivali and Kim.
Travel Time: 8h 44m     35 halts
Distance: 257 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:40
BVI/Borivali 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:24
KIM/Kim 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S1
Rating: 3.3/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
Go to Full Mobile site