Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal (2 PFs)
রামনগর     रामनगर

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 116B , Ramnagar , dist - purba medinipur , Pin - 711312
State: West Bengal
Elevation: 8 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Division: Kharagpur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

08138/Digha - Panskura MEMU Special
দিঘা - পাঁশকুড়া মেমু স্পেশাল     दीघा - पाँशकुड़ा मेमू विशेष
RMRB - Ramnagar Bengal
PF# -- Arr @ 06:59
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DGHA - Digha
PF# -- Dep @ 06:50
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (09:04) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08138/Digha - Panskura MEMU Special
দিঘা - পাঁশকুড়া মেমু স্পেশাল     दीघा - पाँशकुड़ा मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Digha and Ramnagar Bengal.
Travel Time: 0h 9m     1 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:50
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:59
RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 09, 2022 from DGHA/Digha
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12857/Tamralipta Express
তাম্রলিপ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     ताम्रलिप्त एक्सप्रेस
RMRB - Ramnagar Bengal
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:48
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 17 Dep @ 06:50
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (00:17) by 1777975/A poor man from Kolkata

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

12857/Tamralipta Express
তাম্রলিপ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     ताम्रलिप्त एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Ramnagar Bengal.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ADL/Andul and MCA/Mecheda
Departs @ 06:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:48
RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 18
EOG
 17
 C2
 16
 C1
 15
 PC
 14
D11
 13
D10
 12
 D9
 11
 D8
 10
 D7
Rating: 2.9/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (15)
12858/Tamralipta Express
তাম্রলিপ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     ताम्रलिप्त एक्सप्रेस
RMRB - Ramnagar Bengal
PF# 2 Arr @ 10:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DGHA - Digha
PF# 2 Dep @ 10:35
2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 2021 (00:17) by 1777975/A poor man from Kolkata

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.

12858/Tamralipta Express
তাম্রলিপ্ত এক্সপ্রেস     ताम्रलिप्त एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Digha and Ramnagar Bengal.
Travel Time: 0h 8m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MCA/Mecheda and MRGM/Maurigram
Departs @ 10:35
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:43
RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C2
  3
 C1
  4
 PC
  5
D11
  6
D10
  7
 D9
  8
 D8
  9
 D7
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 D1
 14
 D2
 13
 D3
 12
 D4
 11
 D5
 10
 D6
Rating: 2.7/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (10)
22897/Kandari Express
কাণ্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस
RMRB - Ramnagar Bengal
PF# 2 Arr @ 17:23
ETA: n/a
  TWT  
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 19,20 Dep @ 14:25
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (14:16) by 83290/Atru Railfan

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

22897/Kandari Express
কাণ্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Jn and Ramnagar Bengal.
Travel Time: 2h 58m     5 halts
Distance: 177 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MRGM/Maurigram and NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail
Departs @ 14:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 19,20
  TWT  
Arrives @ 17:23
RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal 
Platform# 2
  TWT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 02, 2022 from HWH/Howrah Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 18
DL1
 17
 C2
 16
 C1
 15
D13
 14
 PC
 13
D12
 12
D11
 11
D10
 10
 D9
Rating: 3.2/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (9)
22898/Kandari Express
কাণ্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस
RMRB - Ramnagar Bengal
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:33
ETA: n/a
  TWT  
Coming from DGHA - Digha
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:25
II2SCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 31 (14:21) by 496597/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

22898/Kandari Express
কাণ্ডারী এক্সপ্রেস     काण्डारी एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Digha and Ramnagar Bengal.
Travel Time: 0h 8m     0 halts
Distance: 8 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BOP/Bhogpur and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 18:25
DGHA/Digha 
Platform# 2
  TWT  
Arrives @ 18:33
RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal 
Platform# 1
  TWT  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 02, 2022 from DGHA/Digha
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
D13
  5
 PC
  6
D12
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 18
EOG
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 D6
 11
 D7
 10
 D8
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
08137/Panskura - Digha MEMU Special
পাঁশকুড়া - দিঘা মেমু স্পেশাল     पाँशकुड़ा - दीघा मेमू स्पेशल
RMRB - Ramnagar Bengal
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PKU - Panskura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 06 (08:54) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08137/Panskura - Digha MEMU Special
পাঁশকুড়া - দিঘা মেমু স্পেশাল     पाँशकुड़ा - दीघा मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Panskura Jn and Ramnagar Bengal.
Travel Time: 2h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 110 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
PKU/Panskura Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25
RMRB/Ramnagar Bengal 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Aug 09, 2022 from PKU/Panskura Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site