Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CNK/Chandok (2 PFs)
चन्दोक
چنڈھوک


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chandok - Kiratpur Rd, Chandak, PIN 246721
State: Uttar Pradesh
Updated: Jan 18 2021 (14:38) by 14560/
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

8 Trains

15119/Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express
بنارس - دہرادون جنتا ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 01:43
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSBS - Banaras
PF# 6 Dep @ 08:20
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (11:47) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ


15119/Banaras - Dehradun Janta Express
بنارس - دہرادون جنتا ایکسپریس|||     बनारस - देहरादून जनता एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between BSBS and CNK is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 23m     36 halts
Distance: 744 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:20
BSBS/Banaras 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:43 +1 night
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 M1
  8
 M2
  9
 M3
 16
EOG
 15
 H1
 14
 A2
 13
 A1
 12
 M6
 11
 M5
 10
 M4
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
04302/Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU
سہارنپور - مُرادآباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - मुरादाबाद मेमू
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 06:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (14:59) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04302/Saharanpur - Moradabad MEMU
سہارنپور - مُرادآباد ایکسپریس سپیشل     सहारनपुर - मुरादाबाद मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Jn and Chandok.
Travel Time: 1h 49m     11 halts
Distance: 76 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:25
SRE/Saharanpur Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:14
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
14113/Subedarganj - Dehradun Express (PT)
صوبیدارگنج - دہرادون ایکسپریس     सूबेदारगंज - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SFG - Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
PF# 6 Dep @ 20:50
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: Jun 03 (21:30) by 622971/EachOne PlantOne CNB


14113/Subedarganj - Dehradun Express (PT)
صوبیدارگنج - دہرادون ایکسپریس     सूबेदारगंज - देहरादून एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between SFG and CNK is 112 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m     18 halts
Distance: 759 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj) and ALJN/Aligarh Junction
Departs @ 20:50
SFG/Subedarganj 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
  CH
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
HA1
Rating: 3.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
04359/Chandausi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
     चंदौसी - ऋषिकेश पैसेंजर
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CH - Chandausi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 20 (15:59) by 2216986/bsbssf01


04359/Chandausi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
     चंदौसी - ऋषिकेश पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CH and CNK.
Travel Time: 6h 10m     24 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:00
CH/Chandausi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
04360/Rishikesh - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)
     ऋषिकेश - चन्दौसी पैसेंजर
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 15:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RKSH - Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 12:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 20 (15:59) by 2216986/bsbssf01


04360/Rishikesh - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)
     ऋषिकेश - चन्दौसी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rishikesh and Chandok.
Travel Time: 3h 6m     11 halts
Distance: 73 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:20
RKSH/Rishikesh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:26
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
14114/Dehradun - Subedarganj Express
دہرادون - صوبیدارگنج ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - सूबेदारगंज एक्सप्रेस
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 15:58
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DDN - Dehradun
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 13:05
IISL3A2A1A

TT Updated: May 15 (07:34) by 1963210/22159 Mumbai CSMT Chennai SF Express


14114/Dehradun - Subedarganj Express
دہرادون - صوبیدارگنج ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - सूबेदारगंज एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDN and CNK.
Travel Time: 2h 53m     2 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ALJN/Aligarh Junction and SFG/Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
Departs @ 13:05
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:58
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
  CH
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
HA1
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
04301/Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
مُرادآباد - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर मेमू
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 21:22
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 15 (15:19) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


04301/Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
مُرادآباد - سہارنپور ایکسپریس سپیشل     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Moradabad Jn and Chandok.
Travel Time: 2h 52m     16 halts
Distance: 117 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:30
MB/Moradabad Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:22
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
15120/Dehradun - Banaras Janta Express
دہرادون - بنارس جنتا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - बनारस जनता एक्सप्रेस
CNK - Chandok
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DDN - Dehradun
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:30
IISL2A1A3E

TT Updated: Mar 12 (11:53) by 1525270/12801 RF Ankit Khare 12391


15120/Dehradun - Banaras Janta Express
دہرادون - بنارس جنتا ایکسپریس|||     देहरादून - बनारस जनता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DDN and CNK.
Travel Time: 3h 20m     6 halts
Distance: 102 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:30
DDN/Dehradun 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50
CNK/Chandok 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 M6
  6
 M5
  7
 M4
  8
 M3
  9
 M2
 16
SLR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 M1
Rating: 3.1/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (9)
Go to Full Mobile site