Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at GZH/Gulzarbagh (3 PFs)
گلزارباغ     गुलज़ारबाग

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 34
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: 4.5/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)

Status Updated: not updated

34 Trains

63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
জসিডীহ - পাটনা মেমু     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 00:54
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:25
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:52) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
জসিডীহ - পাটনা মেমু     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JSME and GZH.
Travel Time: 8h 29m     46 halts
Distance: 214 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:25
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:54 +1 night
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.6/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
63272/Patna - Mokama MEMU
پٹنہ - موکاما معمئ     पटना - मोकामा मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:45) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

63272/Patna - Mokama MEMU
پٹنہ - موکاما معمئ     पटना - मोकामा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 13m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:13
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63205/Kiul - Patna MEMU
کیول - پٹنہ معمئ     किऊल - पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KIUL - Kiul Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 01:45
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:05) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 37m.

63205/Kiul - Patna MEMU
کیول - پٹنہ معمئ     किऊल - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kiul Jn and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 4h 4m     22 halts
Distance: 116 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:45
KIUL/Kiul Jn 
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:49
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 03 (22:01) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 33h 53m     70 halts
Distance: 1443 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:00
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:53 +2 nights
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 AGC
 17
 S8
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.7/5 (124 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - average (21)
safety - average (20)
13234/Rajgriha Express
رنگریحا ایکسپریس     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DNR - Danapur
PF# 5 Dep @ 07:00
IISLCC
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (05:49) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

13234/Rajgriha Express
رنگریحا ایکسپریس     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 39m     2 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:39
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
63217/Mokama - Danapur MEMU
موکاما - داناپر معمئ     मोकामा - दानापुर मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKA - Mokama
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (14:21) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

63217/Mokama - Danapur MEMU
موکاما - داناپر معمئ     मोकामा - दानापुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MKA and GZH.
Travel Time: 2h 19m     11 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:05
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:24
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
63339/Rajgir - Danapur MEMU
     राजगीर - दानापुर मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:42
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (13:34) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.

63339/Rajgir - Danapur MEMU
     राजगीर - दानापुर मेमू


The Shortest Route between RGD and GZH is 5 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 32m     26 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:10
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:42
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63325/Islampur - Patna MEMU
اسلام پور - پٹنہ میمو     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:45) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

63325/Islampur - Patna MEMU
اسلام پور - پٹنہ میمو     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Islampur and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 2h 25m     16 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 09:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:50
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:59) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13131/Kolkata - Patna Express
কলকাতা - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     कोलकाता-पटना एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KOAA and GZH is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m     38 halts
Distance: 541 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and JAJ/Jhajha
Departs @ 19:50
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 B1
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
RMS
 11
 B3
 10
 B2
Rating: 1.7/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - poor (34)
punctuality - poor (35)
food - poor (29)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (22)
railfanning - average (32)
safety - poor (32)
53520/Giridih - Patna Link Express
গিরিডীহ - পাটনা লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     गिरिडीह - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# -- Arr @ 09:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GRD - Giridih
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:10
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:53) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

53520/Giridih - Patna Link Express
গিরিডীহ - পাটনা লিংক এক্সপ্রেস     गिरिडीह - पटना लिंक एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Giridih and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 10h 56m     31 halts
Distance: 281 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JAJ/Jhajha
Departs @ 22:10
GRD/Giridih 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:06 +1 night
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S4
  7
 B2
  8
SP1
  9
SLR
 MDP
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:55
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:10) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63208/Patna - Jasidih MEMU
     पटना - जसीडीह मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:55
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:09
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63262/Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
بکسر- فاتوہا میمو     बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BXR - Buxar
PF# 3 Dep @ 04:55
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:55) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

63262/Buxar - Fatuha MEMU
بکسر- فاتوہا میمو     बक्सर - फतुहा मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     24 halts
Distance: 124 km     Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 04:55
BXR/Buxar 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:20
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
داناپور - تیلّیا مسافر     दानापुर - तिलैया पैसेंजर
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DNR - Danapur
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 08:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (18:58) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.

53232/Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger (UnReserved)
داناپور - تیلّیا مسافر     दानापुर - तिलैया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 57m     4 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:40
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:37
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63207/Jhajha - Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAJ - Jhajha
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:08) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

63207/Jhajha - Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JAJ and GZH.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     48 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:30
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63210/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# -- Arr @ 11:19
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 11:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:56) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63210/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:05
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:19
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63326/Patna - Islampur MEMU
پٹنہ - اسلام پور میمو     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:37
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 11:20
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (09:54) by 473571/Magadh Express NDLS IPR~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

63326/Patna - Islampur MEMU
پٹنہ - اسلام پور میمو     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:20
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:37
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63209/Jhajha - Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 13:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAJ - Jhajha
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:57) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 26m.

63209/Jhajha - Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between JAJ and GZH.
Travel Time: 4h 40m     26 halts
Distance: 170 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:30
JAJ/Jhajha 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:10
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
63212/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# -- Arr @ 13:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63212/Patna - Jhajha MEMU
پٹنہ - جھاجھا معمئ     पटना - झाझा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:44
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:05
ETA: n/a
S TWT S
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 21:15
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:24) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 16h 50m     54 halts
Distance: 636 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:15
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7,8
 MTW FS
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
S TWT S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 13
SLR
 12
RMS
 11
 GS
 10
 B1
Rating: 3.0/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (6)
13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 14:05
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 7 Dep @ 21:15
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (15:32) by 1480955/विक्रमशिला with GZB P5❤️ᏕᏬᎮᏋᏒᎷᏗᏁ🚩^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

13119/Sealdah - Anand Vihar Terminal (Upper India) Express (PT)
শিয়ালদহ - আনন্দ বিহার টার্মিনাল (আপার ইন্ডিয়া) এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 16h 50m     54 halts
Distance: 636 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:15
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# 7
S   T  
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 B1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.3/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (7)
13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:27
ETA: n/a
 MT TFS
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 08:35
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:05) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 16m.

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
وارانسی - ِسیالدھ (اپر انڈیاں) ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Jn and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 7h 52m     25 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:35
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
Arrives @ 16:27
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.1/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنندویہارٹرمینل - سِیالدہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:27
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:15
IISL3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (12:08) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

13120/Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
ਅਨੰਦ ਵਿਹਾਰ (ਤ) - ਸੀਲਦਾਹ (ਅੱਪਰ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/آنندویہارٹرمینل - سِیالدہ (اپر بھارت ) ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट) - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 22h 12m     32 halts
Distance: 998 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:15
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
  T   S
Arrives @ 16:27 +1 night
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.3/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
فاتوہا -بکسر میمو     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:49
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FUT - Fatuha Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:40) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

63261/Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
فاتوہا -بکسر میمو     फतुहा - बक्सर मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatuha Jn and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 0h 29m     2 halts
Distance: 15 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:20
FUT/Fatuha Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:49
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 6,3 Dep @ 16:45
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:17) by 1685971/In a relationship with poorva exp❤❤^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Departs @ 16:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 6,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:02
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
RMS
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 16
 S1
 15
 B1
 14
SLR
 13
 GS
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 S2
Rating: 2.5/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - poor (15)
food - poor (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (15)
13132-Slip/Patna - Giridih Slip
پٹنہ - گیریڈیھ سلیپ     पटना - गिरिडीह स्लिप
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:02
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:45
IISL
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:44) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

13132-Slip/Patna - Giridih Slip
پٹنہ - گیریڈیھ سلیپ     पटना - गिरिडीह स्लिप


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 17m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAJ/Jhajha and MDP/Madhupur Junction
Departs @ 16:45
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:02
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
 MDP
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
63271/Mokama - Patna MEMU
موکاما - پٹنہ معمئ     मोकामा - पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MKA - Mokama
PF# 4 Dep @ 15:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:44) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 11m.

63271/Mokama - Patna MEMU
موکاما - پٹنہ معمئ     मोकामा - पटना मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between MKA and GZH.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     23 halts
Distance: 82 km     Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:30
MKA/Mokama 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63218/Danapur - Mokama MEMU
داناپر - موکاما معمئ     दानापुर - मोकामा मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DNR - Danapur
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 17:55
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (08:54) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63218/Danapur - Mokama MEMU
داناپر - موکاما معمئ     दानापुर - मोकामा मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:55
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:39
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63327/Islampur - Patna MEMU
اسلام پور - پٹنہ میمو     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:01
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:29) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

63327/Islampur - Patna MEMU
اسلام پور - پٹنہ میمو     इसलामपुर - पटना मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Islampur and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 2h 16m     15 halts
Distance: 57 km     Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:45
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:01
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 1.9/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63340/Danapur - Rajgir MEMU
     दानापुर - राजगीर मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DNR - Danapur
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (19:55) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63340/Danapur - Rajgir MEMU
     दानापुर - राजगीर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DNR and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 44m     4 halts
Distance: 17 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:20
DNR/Danapur 
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:04
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
13233/Rajgriha Express
رجگریحا ایکسپریس     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:11
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:30
IISLCC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:17) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

13233/Rajgriha Express
رجگریحا ایکسپریس     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between RGD and GZH is 5 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 41m     10 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:30
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:11
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.0/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:28
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 09:35
IISL3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:31) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT)
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between HWH and GZH is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 53m     34 halts
Distance: 538 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:35
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:28
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
MIL
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 AGC
 16
SLR
 15
GEN
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S5
Rating: 1.7/5 (324 votes)
cleanliness - poor (54)
punctuality - poor (57)
food - poor (52)
ticket avbl - average (53)
u/r coach - poor (45)
railfanning - average (54)
safety - poor (54)
63328/Patna - Islampur MEMU
پٹنہ - اسلام پور میمو     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# -- Arr @ 20:33
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (20:20) by 1872250/सहरसा भागलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.

63328/Patna - Islampur MEMU
پٹنہ - اسلام پور میمو     पटना - इसलामपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 18m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:33
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
63206/Patna - Kiul MEMU
پٹنہ - كول مےم     पटना - किऊल मेमू
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:29
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 21:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (10:06) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

63206/Patna - Kiul MEMU
پٹنہ - كول مےم     पटना - किऊल मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GZH.
Travel Time: 0h 14m     1 halts
Distance: 7 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:15
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:29
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
53231/Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)
تیلیّا - داناپور مسافر     तिलैया - दानापुर पैसेंजर
GZH - Gulzarbagh
PF# 3 Arr @ 23:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TIA - Tilaiya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Jul 08 (17:47) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

53231/Tilaiya - Danapur Passenger (UnReserved)
تیلیّا - داناپور مسافر     तिलैया - दानापुर पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tilaiya Jn and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 5h 36m     26 halts
Distance: 138 km     Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:30
TIA/Tilaiya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:06
GZH/Gulzarbagh 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 13
SLR
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site