Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at UDZ/Udaipur City (5 PFs)
     उदयपुर सिटी

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 20
Number of Terminating Trains: 20
Udaipur City Railway Station, National Highway 8, Jawahar Nagar, Udaipur
State: Rajasthan
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Ajmer

Rating: 4.2/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
porters/escalators - good (14)
food - good (15)
transportation - good (16)
lodging - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
sightseeing - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)

Status Updated: not updated

11 Trains

02315/Ananya SF Special (PT)
অনন্যা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     अनन्या सुपरफास्ट विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 00:25
no arr today
      S
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 13:10
2SSL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 31 (23:44) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02315/Ananya SF Special (PT)
অনন্যা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     अनन्या सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between KOAA and UDZ is 282 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 15m     20 halts
Distance: 2134 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:10
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:25 +2 nights
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B6
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09710/Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special
কামাখ্যা - উদয়পুৰ চিটি কবিগুৰু স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - उदयपुर सिटी कविगुरु विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
ETA: n/a
S      
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 06 (22:19) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09710/Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special
কামাখ্যা - উদয়পুৰ চিটি কবিগুৰু স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - उदयपुर सिटी कविगुरु विशेष


The Shortest Route between KYQ and UDZ is 347 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 54h 5m     41 halts
Distance: 2612 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:30
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 00:35 +3 nights
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 A1
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 PC
 10
 S7
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
EOG
  AH
Rating: 3.9/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - উদয়পুর সিটি স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 03:15
no arr today
   W   
Coming from NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 25 (16:07) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09602/New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - উদয়পুর সিটি স্পেশাল     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NJP and UDZ is 368 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 0m     28 halts
Distance: 2232 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:15
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn 
Platform# 2
 M     
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 26, 2020fromNJP/New Jalpaiguri Jn
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 30, 2021atUDZ/Udaipur City
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D1
  3
 D4
  4
SE2
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 A2
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D2
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special
     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
 M  T S
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 25 2020 (01:55) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special
     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ विशेष


The Shortest Route between INDB and UDZ is 57 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m     14 halts
Distance: 479 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:40
INDB/Indore Jn 
Platform# --
S  W F 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 RTM
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09659/Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT)
শালিমার - উদয়পুর সিটি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     शालिमार - उदयपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
no arr today
  T    
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (10:46) by 346804/Mewar RF

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09659/Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT)
শালিমার - উদয়পুর সিটি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     शालिमार - उदयपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between SHM and UDZ is 21 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 1873 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:20
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 11, 2021 from SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D4
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
KOTA
 17
EOG
 16
 D1
 15
 D2
 14
 A1
 13
 B1
 12
 B2
 11
 B3
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09665/Agra Cantt. - Udaipur City Special
آگرہ چھاؤنی - اُدیپور سیٹی اسپیشل     आगरा छावनी - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 06:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from AGC - Agra Cantt.
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 13 (10:17) by 1689018/Khushwinder Singh

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09665/Agra Cantt. - Udaipur City Special
آگرہ چھاؤنی - اُدیپور سیٹی اسپیشل     आगरा छावनी - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष


The Shortest Route between AGC and UDZ is 77 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m     17 halts
Distance: 674 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:25
AGC/Agra Cantt 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
HA1
 15
 A1
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 S7
 19
DL2
 COR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02963/Mewar SF Special
ਮੇਵਾੜ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | میواڑ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:20
ETA: n/a
S T T  
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 01 (12:16) by 1973129/رَبِّ اِنِّىْ مَغْلُوْبٌ فَانْتَصِرْ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02963/Mewar SF Special
ਮੇਵਾੜ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | میواڑ سوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     मेवाड़ सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NZM and UDZ is 67 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m     15 halts
Distance: 743 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and GQL/Gurla Junction
Departs @ 18:25
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 5
 M W  S
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 2
S T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 H1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 B1
 11
 B2
 10
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
 COR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02901/Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - उदयपूर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - उदयपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:55
ETA: n/a
S  W F 
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 01 (03:43) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02901/Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special
वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - उदयपूर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष     बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - उदयपुर सिटी सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between BDTS and UDZ.
Travel Time: 15h 30m     14 halts
Distance: 945 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:25
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
  T T S
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 18
 A1
 17
 A2
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
 D5
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09610/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:55
no arr today
 M W  S
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 17:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 11 (15:38) by 1272990/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09610/Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Special
     योग नगरी ऋषिकेश - उदयपुर सिटी विशेष


The Shortest Route between YNRK and UDZ is 75 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m     33 halts
Distance: 998 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:55
YNRK/Yog Nagari Rishikesh 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 D2
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S7
 COR
 18
 D6
 17
 D5
 16
 D4
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
09617/Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special
     मदार (अजमेर) - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# -- Arr @ 17:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MDJN - Madar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:25
2SSL
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Apr 16 (02:07) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

09617/Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special
     मदार (अजमेर) - उदयपुर सिटी एक्सप्रेस विशेष


The Shortest Route between MDJN and UDZ is 11 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 0m     34 halts
Distance: 307 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:25
MDJN/Madar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 10, 2021 from MDJN/Madar Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
SLR
 COR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02992/Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी विशेष
UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:35
no arr today
  TW F 
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 14:00
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Feb 16 (01:38) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02992/Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी विशेष


The Shortest Route between JP and UDZ is 11 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     13 halts
Distance: 435 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 14:00
JP/Jaipur Jn 
Platform# 6
  TW F 
Arrives @ 21:35
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Platform# 1
  TW F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D6
  3
 D5
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 COR
 14
 D1
 13
 D2
 12
 D3
 11
 D4
 10
 S1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site