Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at SKS/Salekasa (3 PFs)
सालेकसा     सालेकसा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 19
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Taluka - Salekasa, Dist. Gondia
State: Maharashtra
Updated: Sep 03 (21:23) by 1826835/সৌরাশীষ^~
Elevation: 325 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: 4.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Status Updated: not updated

19 Trains

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर पैसेंजर
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 01:07
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ITR - Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# 6 Dep @ 21:15
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (18:11) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between ITR and SKS.
Travel Time: 3h 52m     17 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:15
ITR/Itwari Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:07 +1 night
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HCP
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S3
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
 GS
 12
HCP
 11
 S1
 10
 S2
Rating: 3.0/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 02:23
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:30
IISL
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (15:03) by 1602229/VK^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर


Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Jn and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 19h 53m     81 halts
Distance: 714 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:30
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:23 +1 night
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HCP
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 15
SLR
 14
 GS
 13
HCP
 12
 GS
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 2.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
ଗୋଦିଂୟା - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     गोंदिया - झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:05
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (11:16) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58118/Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved)
ଗୋଦିଂୟା - ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     गोंदिया - झारसुगुड़ा पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between G and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGG/Dongargarh and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Departs @ 05:05
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68711/Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ गोंदिया मेमू
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DGG - Dongargarh
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:05
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (22:15) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

68711/Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ गोंदिया मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 35m     3 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:05
DGG/Dongargarh 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:40
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 06:18
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 5,6 Dep @ 16:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Jul 26 (12:30) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Jn and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 38h 8m     77 halts
Distance: 1767 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 16:10
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:18 +2 nights
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
68724/Gondia - Raipur MEMU
     गोंदिया-रायपुर मेमू
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 07:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# 4,5 Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

68724/Gondia - Raipur MEMU
     गोंदिया-रायपुर मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between G and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:00
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68741/Durg - Gondia MEMU
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया मेमू
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 08:39
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

68741/Durg - Gondia MEMU
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DURG and SKS.
Travel Time: 1h 54m     11 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 06:45
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:39
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই লোকমান‍্য তিলক টার্মিনাস কুরলা এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुरला एक्सप्रेस
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SHM - Kolkata Shalimar
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Sep 10 (23:57) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
শালিমার - মুম্বাই লোকমান‍্য তিলক টার্মিনাস কুরলা এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुरला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 18h 25m     42 halts
Distance: 960 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:00
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B1
 16
S13
 15
S12
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
Rating: 3.4/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
58206/Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इतवारी - रायपुर पैसेंजर
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 10:51
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ITR - Itwari Junction (Nagpur)
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:13) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

58206/Itwari - Raipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     इतवारी - रायपुर पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between ITR and SKS.
Travel Time: 3h 21m     19 halts
Distance: 163 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:30
ITR/Itwari Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:51
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 16:24
no arr today
   W   
Coming from DRZ - Dalli Rajhara
PF# -- Dep @ 12:00
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:50) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.

08874/Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DEMU Special
     दल्लीराझरा - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Dalli Rajhara and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 4h 24m     18 halts
Distance: 185 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 12:00
DRZ/Dalli Rajhara 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 16:24
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MXA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 16:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (11:24) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.

18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - शालिमार कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 18h 30m     38 halts
Distance: 984 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and ADL/Andul
Departs @ 22:00
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
 24
HCP
Rating: 3.2/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
58205/Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - इतवारी पैसेंजर
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 16:52
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from R - Raipur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (12:16) by 1921280/SUNAINA RAIGARH GONDIA JAN SHATABDI^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.

58205/Raipur - Itwari Passenger (UnReserved)
     रायपुर - इतवारी पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between R and SKS.
Travel Time: 3h 22m     20 halts
Distance: 135 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:30
R/Raipur Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:52
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08871/Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग डेमू स्पेशल
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 17:42
ETA: n/a
S   T  
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 17:10
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:48) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

08871/Gondia - Durg DEMU Special
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between G and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 32m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:10
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 1,2
S   T  
Arrives @ 17:42
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
S   T  
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68742/Gondia - Durg MEMU
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग मेमू
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 18:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:20) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

68742/Gondia - Durg MEMU
     गोंदिया - दुर्ग मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between G and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:40
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:16
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 18:38
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from GAD - Gevra Road
PF# -- Dep @ 11:15
IISL3A2A1A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (08:40) by 1694799/🚂ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀਆਂ ਮੇਰੀ ਬਚਪਨ ਦੀ ਸਾਥੀ🚂^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Gevra Road and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 7h 23m     20 halts
Distance: 343 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 11:15
GAD/Gevra Road 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:38
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
S11
 13
 PC
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 NGP
Rating: 3.5/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - good (20)
58117/Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ଗୋତିଂୟା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     झारसुगुड़ा - गोंदिया पैसेंजर
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 19:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JSG - Jharsuguda Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 (11:16) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

58117/Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
ଝାରସୁଗୁଡ଼ା - ଗୋତିଂୟା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     झारसुगुड़ा - गोंदिया पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between JSG and SKS is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 36m     59 halts
Distance: 449 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and DGG/Dongargarh
Departs @ 07:10
JSG/Jharsuguda Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:46
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 12
SLR
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
68723/Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ - गोंदिया मेमू
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 22:16
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DGG - Dongargarh
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (09:09) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.

68723/Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU
     डोंगरगढ़ - गोंदिया मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between DGG and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 36m     3 halts
Distance: 36 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:40
DGG/Dongargarh 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:16
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
68712/Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU
     गोंदिया - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 22:46
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 (08:41) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

68712/Gondia - Dongargarh MEMU
     गोंदिया - डोंगरगढ़ मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between G and SKS.
Travel Time: 0h 31m     3 halts
Distance: 37 km     Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:46
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08872/Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल
SKS - Salekasa
PF# -- Arr @ 23:18
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from DURG - Durg Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:30
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 01 (21:49) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

08872/Durg - Gondia DEMU Special
     दुर्ग - गोंदिया डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DURG and SKS.
Travel Time: 1h 48m     11 halts
Distance: 98 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:30
DURG/Durg Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 23:18
SKS/Salekasa 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site