Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at GAYA/Gaya Junction (9 PFs)
گیا جنکشن     गया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 9
Number of Halting Trains: 223
Number of Originating Trains: 44
Number of Terminating Trains: 44
Railway Station Rd, Jagdeo Nagar, Gol Bagicha, Gaya, Bihar 823002 , 0631-2220283
State: Bihar
Updated: Jan 16 2020 (18:22) by 90119/জয়দীপ
Elevation: 109 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)

Rating: 3.4/5 (252 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
porters/escalators - good (30)
food - good (32)
transportation - good (30)
lodging - good (30)
railfanning - good (32)
sightseeing - good (32)
safety - average (33)

Status Updated: not updated

134 Trains

08610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:10
no arr today
S      
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 03 (01:19) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Special (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राँची साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between LTT and GAYA is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 30m     20 halts
Distance: 1689 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 16:40
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 00:10 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
S13
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01678/New Delhi - Gaya Special Fare Special
     नई दिल्ली - गया विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:30
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
2SSL
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Today (00:29) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

01678/New Delhi - Gaya Special Fare Special
     नई दिल्ली - गया विशेष भाड़ा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 08:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# --
 M   F 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Oct 25, 2021fromNDLS/New Delhi
Last Arrival: Sat Nov 20, 2021atGAYA/Gaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08623/Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special
اِسلامپور - ہٹیا خاص کرایہ سپیشل     इसलामपुर - हटिया विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 6,7 Arr @ 00:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from IPR - Islampur
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:45
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (20:22) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08623/Islampur - Hatia Special Fare Special
اِسلامپور - ہٹیا خاص کرایہ سپیشل     इसलामपुर - हटिया विशेष किराया विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Islampur and Gaya Jn.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     13 halts
Distance: 157 km     Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BNF/Bandhua and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 18:45
IPR/Islampur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 6,7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 11, 2020fromIPR/Islampur
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 02, 2022atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
GAYA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
03263/Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - گیا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - गया मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 22:00
Unreserved
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (02:37) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03263/Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special
پٹنہ - گیا میمو ایکسپریس سپیشل     पटना - गया मेमू एक्सप्रेस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GAYA.
Travel Time: 2h 45m     29 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 22:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-UnReserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Jul 14, 2021 from PNBE/Patna Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03307/Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)
گنگا ستلج سپیشل     गंगा सतलज स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (01:07) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03307/Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)
گنگا ستلج سپیشل     गंगा सतलज स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between DHN and GAYA.
Travel Time: 3h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between BHN/Bhuli and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 21:50
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
 D5
 20
 D6
 21
 D7
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
03308/Ganga Sutlej Special
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲਜ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     गंगा सतलज स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:15
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (01:09) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03308/Ganga Sutlej Special
ਗੰਗਾ ਸਤਲਜ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     गंगा सतलज स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between FZR and GAYA is 61 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 0m     61 halts
Distance: 1403 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 16:15
FZR/Firozpur Cantt Jn 
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
03330/Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special
گنگا دامودر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     गंगा दामोदर विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 01:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 23:30
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (11:23) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03330/Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special
گنگا دامودر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     गंगा दामोदर विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and GAYA.
Travel Time: 1h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 92 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BNF/Bandhua and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Departs @ 23:30
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
HA1
 10
 A2
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 D4
 22
 D5
 23
 D6
 24
DL2
GAYA
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
04224/Buddha Purnima Special
     बुद्धपुर्णिमा विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:40) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04224/Buddha Purnima Special
     बुद्धपुर्णिमा विशेष


The Shortest Route between BSB and GAYA is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m     8 halts
Distance: 223 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:30
BSB/Varanasi Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:30 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Jul 22, 2021 from BSB/Varanasi Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
DL2
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
02175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special
হাওড়া- গোয়ালিওর চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - ग्वालियर चम्बल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:35
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (11:59) by 1524198/Kirti

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

02175/Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special
হাওড়া- গোয়ালিওর চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - ग्वालियर चम्बल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
S  W   
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
 D2
 16
 D1
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
04975/Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - আগ্রা ক‍্যান্টনমেন্ট চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - आगरा छावनी चम्बल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:35
no arr today
   W   
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (21:29) by 2083092/Bundelkhand Expressway The Game Changer

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

04975/Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - আগ্রা ক‍্যান্টনমেন্ট চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - आगरा छावनी चम्बल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
 D2
 16
 D1
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
02177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मथुरा चम्बल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:35
no arr today
      S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (09:07) by 1524198/Kirti

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02177/Howrah - Mathura Chambal SF Special
হাওড়া - মথুরা চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - मथुरा चम्बल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 50m     7 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NCR/North Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 A1
  3
 A2
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
 D2
 16
 D1
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
 D4
 20
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
02912/Shipra Special (PT)
শিপ্রা স্পেশাল     क्षिप्रा स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:36
no arr today
S T  F 
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (09:47) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02912/Shipra Special (PT)
শিপ্রা স্পেশাল     क्षिप्रा स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 51m     7 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction
Departs @ 17:45
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 M  T S
Arrives @ 01:36 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S9
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 S4
 12
 S3
 11
 S2
 10
 S1
 19
S10
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 UJN
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
02815/Nandan Kanan Special (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନ କାନନ ବିଶେଷ     नंदन कानन विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:47
ETA: n/a
S T TF 
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (19:26) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02815/Nandan Kanan Special (PT)
ନନ୍ଦନ କାନନ ବିଶେଷ     नंदन कानन विशेष


The Shortest Route between PURI and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 47m     16 halts
Distance: 811 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 11:00
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
 M WT S
Arrives @ 01:47 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
02323/Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special
হাওড়া - বাড়মের সুপারফাস্ট বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:47
no arr today
      S
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 18:50
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 18 (07:49) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02323/Howrah - Barmer SF Special Fare Special
হাওড়া - বাড়মের সুপারফাস্ট বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बाड़मेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 6h 57m     3 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 18:50
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
     F 
Arrives @ 01:47 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
HA1
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
02876/Neelachal SF Special
ਨੀਲਾਚਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | نیلاچل سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:50
no arr today
 M W  S
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (13:07) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02876/Neelachal SF Special
ਨੀਲਾਚਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ | نیلاچل سُپرفاسٹ سپیشل     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between ANVT and GAYA is 58 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m     20 halts
Distance: 1024 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 07:30
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D2
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 A1
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल विशेष भाडे विशेष (धनबाद मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल विशेष किराया विशेष (धनबाद होकर)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 02:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 22:15
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (13:37) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावडा मेल विशेष भाडे विशेष (धनबाद मार्गे)     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - हावड़ा मेल विशेष किराया विशेष (धनबाद होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between CSMT and GAYA.
Travel Time: 27h 55m     33 halts
Distance: 1700 km     Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between KCN/Karchana and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 22:15
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
01428/Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special
জসিডীহ - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ / جسیڈیہ پونے حفتا وار خصوصی     जसीडीह - पुणे साप्ताहिक स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
no arr today
 M     
Coming from JSME - Jasidih Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (20:16) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01428/Jasidih - Pune Weekly Special
জসিডীহ - পুণে সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ / جسیڈیہ پونے حفتا وار خصوصی     जसीडीह - पुणे साप्ताहिक स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JSME and GAYA.
Travel Time: 6h 5m     2 halts
Distance: 227 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:25
JSME/Jasidih Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 03, 2021 from JSME/Jasidih Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02398/Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
مہابودھی سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل / ਮਹਾਬੋਧੀ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 02:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 12:50
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:15) by 1882988/Anonymous RF🚂🚃🚃

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02398/Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special
مہابودھی سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل / ਮਹਾਬੋਧੀ ਤਿਉਹਾਰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and WCB/Gaya West Cabin
Departs @ 12:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A2
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
 D4
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.7/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
03329/Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special
گنگا دامودر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     गंगा दामोदर विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 02:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DHN - Dhanbad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (11:22) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03329/Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special
گنگا دامودر خاص کرایہ سپیشل     गंगा दामोदर विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between DHN and GAYA.
Travel Time: 3h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 199 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and MPO/Manpur Junction
Departs @ 23:20
DHN/Dhanbad Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
 S5
 15
 S4
 14
 S3
 13
 S2
 12
 S1
 11
HA1
 10
 A2
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
 D4
 22
 D5
 23
 D6
 24
DL2
GAYA
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
08609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)
राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष     राँची - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:05
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:05
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (13:11) by 2091979/Hardwork is key to Success

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (PT)
राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष     राँची - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RNC and GAYA.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     6 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 21:05
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
S13
 17
S12
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 D1
 20
 D2
 21
 D3
 22
EOG
PRYJ
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
02875/Neelachal SF Special
ନୀଳାଚଳ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ୍ ବିଶେଷ     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:05
no arr today
 M W  S
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (13:05) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02875/Neelachal SF Special
ନୀଳାଚଳ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ୍ ବିଶେଷ     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between PURI and GAYA is 77 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m     17 halts
Distance: 873 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 11:00
PURI/Puri 
Platform# --
S T  F 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W  S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 18
S10
 17
 S9
 16
 S8
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 D2
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
08640/Ranchi - Ara Weekly Special
رانچی - آرہ ہفتوار سپیشل     राँची - आरा साप्ताहिक विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from RNC - Ranchi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:05
2SSL3A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 19 (19:47) by 2049767/आर्यन

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

08640/Ranchi - Ara Weekly Special
رانچی - آرہ ہفتوار سپیشل     राँची - आरा साप्ताहिक विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between RNC and GAYA.
Travel Time: 6h 0m     4 halts
Distance: 315 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:05
RNC/Ranchi Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 D3
 SSM
 12
DL2
 11
 D5
 10
 D4
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02242/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਰਾਂਚੀ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਬੋਕਾਰੋ ਸਟੀਲ ਸਿਟੀ) | (نئ دِلّی - رانچی راجدھانی سپیشل ( بوکارو سٹیل سیٹی کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - राँची राजधानी विशेष (बोकारो स्टील सिटी होकर)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 03:30
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 14 Dep @ 16:10
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:16) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02242/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਰਾਂਚੀ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਬੋਕਾਰੋ ਸਟੀਲ ਸਿਟੀ) | (نئ دِلّی - رانچی راجدھانی سپیشل ( بوکارو سٹیل سیٹی کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - राँची राजधानी विशेष (बोकारो स्टील सिटी होकर)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m     3 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 16:10
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 14
 M   F 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 A6
  9
 PC
 18
 B9
 17
 B8
 16
 B7
 15
 B6
 14
 B5
 13
 B4
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
B10
 20
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Special
نئ دِلّی - سیالدہ اے-سی اسپیشل     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह वातानुकूलित विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 03:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13 Dep @ 16:30
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (15:58) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Special
نئ دِلّی - سیالدہ اے-سی اسپیشل     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह वातानुकूलित विशेष


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m     2 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 88 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 16:30
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 13
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B14
  8
B13
  9
B12
 18
 B3
 17
 B4
 16
 B5
 15
 B6
 14
 B7
 13
 B8
 12
 B9
 11
B10
 10
B11
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
08624/Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special
ہٹیا - اِسلامپور خاص کرایہ سپیشل     हटिया - इसलामपुर विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 03:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HTE - Hatia
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 16 (20:23) by 1912644/TC4D

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08624/Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special
ہٹیا - اِسلامپور خاص کرایہ سپیشل     हटिया - इसलामपुर विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HTE and GAYA.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     9 halts
Distance: 322 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and BNF/Bandhua
Departs @ 19:25
HTE/Hatia 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Nov 10, 2020fromHTE/Hatia
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 01, 2022atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
GAYA
Rating: 5.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
02302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad)
نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी स्पेशल (धनबाद के रास्ते)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 03:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTF 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 15 Dep @ 16:50
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (16:07) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad)
نئی دِلّی - ہاوڑہ واتانوکولیت سپیشل | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਹਾਵੜਾ ਏਸੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी स्पेशल (धनबाद के रास्ते)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m     3 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 16:50
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
EOG
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
 H2
 18
 B4
 17
 B5
 16
 B6
 15
 B7
 14
 B8
 13
 B9
 12
B10
 11
 PC
 10
 H1
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
08103/Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special
     टाटानगर - अमृतसर जलियांवाला बाग विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:55
ETA: n/a
  T T  
Coming from TATA - Tatanagar Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:10
2SSL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (13:36) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

08103/Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special
     टाटानगर - अमृतसर जलियांवाला बाग विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between TATA and GAYA is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 352 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:10
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Platform# 1
 M W   
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
  T T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Jun 21, 2021fromTATA/Tatanagar Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 30, 2021atGAYA/Gaya Jn
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
S11
 14
S10
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 B4
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar)
(نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور راجدھانی سپیشل (ٹاٹانگر کے راستے | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਟਾਟਾਨਗਰ)     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी विशेष (टाटानगर होकर)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:07
ETA: n/a
S  WTF 
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 17:00
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 01 (19:27) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar)
(نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور راجدھانی سپیشل (ٹاٹانگر کے راستے | ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਟਾਟਾਨਗਰ)     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी विशेष (टाटानगर होकर)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     3 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 17:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
  TWT S
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S  WTF 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 17
EOG
 16
 H1
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02856/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ ਸਿਟੀ) | (نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور راجدھانی سپیشل (سمبلپور سیٹی کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी विशेष (संबलपुर सिटी होकर)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
 M     
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 17:00
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (16:11) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02856/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਸੰਬਲਪੁਰ ਸਿਟੀ) | (نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور راجدھانی سپیشل (سمبلپور سیٹی کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी विशेष (संबलपुर सिटी होकर)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     3 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 17:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
S      
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 17
EOG
 16
 H1
 15
 A1
 14
 A2
 13
 PC
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02826/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Adra)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਆਦ੍ਰਾ) | (نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور راجدھانی سپیشل (آدرا کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी विशेष (आद्रा होकर)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:07
no arr today
  T   S
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 11 Dep @ 17:00
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (12:44) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02826/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Adra)
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਭੁਵਨੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ (ਵਾਯਾ ਆਦ੍ਰਾ) | (نئی دِلّی - بھوونیشور راجدھانی سپیشل (آدرا کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - भुवनेश्वर राजधानी विशेष (आद्रा होकर)


The Shortest Route between NDLS and GAYA is 15 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 7m     3 halts
Distance: 992 km     Avg Speed: 89 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh
Departs @ 17:00
NDLS/New Delhi 
Platform# 11
 M   F 
Arrives @ 04:07 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T   S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
B11
  6
B10
  7
 B9
  8
 PC
  9
 B8
 17
EOG
 16
 B1
 15
 B2
 14
 B3
 13
 B4
 12
 B5
 11
 B6
 10
 B7
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
04223/Buddha Purnima Special
بُودھ پُورنیما سپشل     बुद्ध पूर्णिमा स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# -- Dep @ 23:35
2S
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 08 (23:39) by 1874965/ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

04223/Buddha Purnima Special
بُودھ پُورنیما سپشل     बुद्ध पूर्णिमा स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between RGD and GAYA is 104 km (54%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 35m     5 halts
Distance: 191 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
RGD/Rajgir 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NR/Northern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 23, 2021 from RGD/Rajgir
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D7
  3
 D6
  4
 D5
  5
 D4
  6
 D3
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
DL1
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02358/Durgiana SF Special (PT)
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:30
no arr today
  T  F 
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:55
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (19:45) by 1985925/ॐ महादेव ॐ

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02358/Durgiana SF Special (PT)
ਦੁਰਗਿਆਨਾ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ     दुर्गियाना सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ASR and GAYA.
Travel Time: 22h 35m     11 halts
Distance: 1354 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 05:55
ASR/Amritsar Jn 
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
  T  F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
AE1
  3
 A1
  4
BE1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
02586/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - سنتراگاچھی ہفتہوار سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:45
no arr today
   W   
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 5 Dep @ 13:25
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:23) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 43m.

02586/Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly SF Special Fare Special
آنند وِہار ٹرمِنل - سنتراگاچھی ہفتہوار سُوپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between ANVT and GAYA is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m     4 halts
Distance: 980 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 13:25
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Platform# 5
  T    
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
   W   
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Jun 15, 2021fromANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Last Arrival: Wed Dec 29, 2021atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 18
EOG
 17
 D1
 16
 D2
 15
 D3
 14
 D4
 13
 D5
 12
 S1
 11
 S2
 10
 S3
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01045/Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
दीक्षाभूमी साप्ताहिक विशेष     दीक्षाभूमि साप्ताहिक विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:45
no arr today
S      
Coming from KOP - Kolhapur SCSMT
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
2SSL3A2A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (15:03) by 2056059/jigyasusingh47

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01045/Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special
दीक्षाभूमी साप्ताहिक विशेष     दीक्षाभूमि साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between KOP and GAYA is 277 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m     35 halts
Distance: 2304 km     Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 04:35
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 D3
 17
S10
 16
 S9
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
DL2
 MRJ
Rating: 5.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
02495/Pratap Special Fare SF Special
     प्रताप विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:45
no arr today
     F 
Coming from BKN - Bikaner Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (03:02) by 1259288/Shrinathji

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02495/Pratap Special Fare SF Special
     प्रताप विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BKN and GAYA is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m     13 halts
Distance: 1425 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between HNG/Hirangaon and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 05:40
BKN/Bikaner Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Oct 22, 2020fromBKN/Bikaner Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Jul 01, 2022atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 D4
 17
 D3
 16
 A1
 15
 B5
 14
 B4
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 B1
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
03126/Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
شبد بھیدی ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     शब्द भेदी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 04:45
no arr today
      S
Coming from GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# -- Dep @ 23:20
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:40) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03126/Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
شبد بھیدی ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ سپیشل     शब्द भेदी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between GCT and GAYA.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 298 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 23:20
GCT/Ghazipur City 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03009/Doon Special Fare Special
দুন বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     दून विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:25
2SSL3A2A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (09:23) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.

03009/Doon Special Fare Special
দুন বিশেষ ভাড়া স্পেশাল     दून विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA is 13 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     16 halts
Distance: 471 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 20:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 18
S12
 17
S11
 16
S10
 15
 S9
 14
 S8
 13
 S7
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 D2
 20
 D3
 21
DL2
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02311/Netaji SF Special (PT)
নেতাজি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     नेताजी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:05
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 21:55
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (09:27) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02311/Netaji SF Special (PT)
নেতাজি সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     नेताजी सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     8 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 21:55
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 18
 S7
 17
 S6
 16
HA1
 15
 A3
 14
 A2
 13
 B3
 12
 B2
 11
 A1
 10
 B1
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 D3
 24
DL2
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
02937/Garba SF Special (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 05:10
no arr today
 M     
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (10:11) by 720659/Siddharth Jain

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02937/Garba SF Special (PT)
ગરબા સુપરફાસ્ટ વિશેષ     गरबा सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between GIMB and GAYA is 245 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 0m     12 halts
Distance: 2067 km     Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 18:10
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2,3
 M     
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02941/Parasnath Special (PT)
પારસનાથ વિશેષ     पारसनाथ विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:15
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 17:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (14:36) by 2049767/आर्यन

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02941/Parasnath Special (PT)
પારસનાથ વિશેષ     पारसनाथ विशेष


The Shortest Route between BVC and GAYA is 180 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m     25 halts
Distance: 2065 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 17:45
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 3
    T  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
SX1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 D3
 23
 D4
 24
DL2
 BRC
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
05620/Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special
কামাখ্যা - গয়া সাপ্তাহিক স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - गया साप्ताहिक विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:29
no arr today
  T    
Coming from KYQ - Kamakhya Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 10 (20:52) by 1200342/sbc15

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

05620/Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special
কামাখ্যা - গয়া সাপ্তাহিক স্পেচিয়েল     कामाख्या - गया साप्ताहिक विशेष


The Shortest Route between KYQ and GAYA is 160 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 59m     17 halts
Distance: 1070 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction and MLDT/Malda Town
Departs @ 06:30
KYQ/Kamakhya Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 18
 S8
 17
 S7
 16
 S6
 15
 S5
 14
 S4
 13
 S3
 12
 S2
 11
 S1
 10
 A1
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.1/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
02813/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ବିଶେଷ     भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
no arr today
S      
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
2SSL3A2A1A
WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Sep 06 (12:15) by 2090148/saicharankatari

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing wef Oct 1, 2021. Pl. double-check.

02813/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special
ଭୁବନେଶ୍ବର - ଆନନ୍ଦ ବିହାର ଟର୍ମିନାଲ ସୁପରଫାଷ୍ଟ ବିଶେଷ     भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल सुपरफास्ट विशेष


The Shortest Route between BBS and GAYA is 172 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m     12 halts
Distance: 904 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Departs @ 12:30
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 18
SLR
 17
 S8
 16
 S7
 15
 S6
 14
 S5
 13
 PC
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02938/Garba SF Special (PT)
গরবা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     गरबा सुपरफास्ट विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:55
no arr today
  T    
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
2SSL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Oct 02 (10:38) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.

02938/Garba SF Special (PT)
গরবা সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     गरबा सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 6h 55m     2 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr
Departs @ 23:00
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
  T    
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 B5
 13
 PC
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
 BRC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02496/Pratap Special Fare SF Special
প্রতাপ উৎসব স্পেশাল     प्रताप विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:55
no arr today
      S
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 14 (11:01) by 1886217/Anubad Chakraborty

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02496/Pratap Special Fare SF Special
প্রতাপ উৎসব স্পেশাল     प्रताप विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     5 halts
Distance: 462 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and HNG/Hirangaon
Departs @ 22:45
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 02, 2022atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 D1
 17
 D2
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
EOG
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
03125/Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
শব্দ ভেদী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     शब्द भेदी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:55
no arr today
     F 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# -- Dep @ 22:45
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 04 (11:37) by 2088639/Piyush Srivastava😏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03125/Shabd Bhedi Weekly SF Special
শব্দ ভেদী সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     शब्द भेदी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between KOAA and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     4 halts
Distance: 462 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and FOCM/Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
Departs @ 22:45
KOAA/Kolkata 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 S7
 13
 S6
 12
 S5
 11
 S4
 10
 S3
 19
EOG
 BSB
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special
جموں توی - کولکاتا اسپیشل     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:30
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 09 (20:10) by 1476716/𝐁𝐡𝐚𝐫𝐭𝐢𝐲𝐚 𝐑𝐚𝐢𝐥

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special
جموں توی - کولکاتا اسپیشل     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता विशेष


The Shortest Route between JAT and GAYA is 41 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 40m     58 halts
Distance: 1524 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between PKA/Pradhankhunta Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Departs @ 20:30
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 PC
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 18
 D3
 17
 D4
 16
 S1
 15
 S2
 14
 S3
 13
 S4
 12
 S5
 11
 S6
 10
 S7
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
02987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
শিয়ালদহ - আজমের উৎসব স্পেশাল     सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:15
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# -- Dep @ 22:55
2SSL3A2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 (20:09) by 1708097/15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes

02987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
শিয়ালদহ - আজমের উৎসব স্পেশাল     सियालदह - अजमेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SDAH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 465 km     Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and HNG/Hirangaon
Departs @ 22:55
SDAH/Sealdah 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: NWR/North Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromSDAH/Sealdah
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 02, 2022atGAYA/Gaya Jn
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B6
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
 21
DL1
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
02385/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:28
ETA: n/a
SM WT  
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 23:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (19:44) by 1330462/Kawaii RinrinChan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02385/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Special (PT)
হাওড়া - যোধপুর সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - जोधपुर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 3m     3 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and HNG/Hirangaon
Departs @ 23:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
S TW  S
Arrives @ 06:28 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
SM WT  
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
HA1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
02387/Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানির সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष (आगरा किला होकर)
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:28
no arr today
  T  FS
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 23:25
2SSL3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (19:45) by 1330462/Kawaii RinrinChan

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02387/Howrah - Bikaner SF Special (Via Agra Fort) (PT)
হাওড়া - বিকানির সুপারফাস্ট স্পেশাল     हावड़ा - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट विशेष (आगरा किला होकर)


This is the Shortest Route between HWH and GAYA.
Travel Time: 7h 3m     3 halts
Distance: 457 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and HNG/Hirangaon
Departs @ 23:25
HWH/Howrah Jn 
Platform# 9
 M  TF 
Arrives @ 06:28 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ER/Eastern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 B3
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A2
 14
 A1
 13
HA1
 12
 PC
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 B6
 22
EOG
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03347/Palamu Special Fare Special
پلامو خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पलामू विशेष किराया विशेष
GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 06:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
2SSL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 15 (05:06) by 1872250/🙏🚩 जय जय भैरवी असुर भयावनी 🚩🙏

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

03347/Palamu Special Fare Special
پلامو خاص کرایہ سپیشل     पलामू विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between BRKA and GAYA is 187 km (47%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m     16 halts
Distance: 400 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:25
BRKA/Barkakana Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
GAYA/Gaya Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: COV-Reserved
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL1
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 B2
  5
AB2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S5
 DOS
 12
DL2
 11
 D4
 10
 D3
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Go to Full Mobile site