Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at NAB/Nagbhir Junction (2 PFs)
नागभीड़ जंक्शन     नागभीड़ जंक्शन

Track: Single Electric-Line

Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
MSH 9, Nagbhir
State: Maharashtra
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Division: Nagpur

Rating: 3.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)

Status Updated: not updated

12 Trains

68808/Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU
     वड़सा - चांदा फोर्ट मेमू
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:45
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from WSA - Wadsa
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:44) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

68808/Wadsa - Chanda Fort MEMU
     वड़सा - चांदा फोर्ट मेमू


Compare with the Shortest Route between Wadsa and Nagbhir Jn.
Travel Time: 0h 30m     3 halts
Distance: 28 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
WSA/Wadsa 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
58803/Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     बल्हारशाह - गोंदिया पैसेंजर
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BPQ - Balharshah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:04) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

58803/Balharshah - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
     बल्हारशाह - गोंदिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between BPQ and NAB.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     10 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 05:45
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:25
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
68802/Gondia - Balharshah MEMU
     गोंदिया - बल्हारशाह मेमू
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:40
Unreserved
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:09) by 1294142/Saurabh®^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

68802/Gondia - Balharshah MEMU
     गोंदिया - बल्हारशाह मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between G and NAB.
Travel Time: 2h 24m     16 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:40
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:04
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
58805/Chanda Fort - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
चांदा फोर्ट - गोंदिया पॅसेंजर     चान्दा फोर्ट - गोंदिया पैसेंजर
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:13
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CAF - Chanda Fort
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:04) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

58805/Chanda Fort - Gondia Passenger (UnReserved)
चांदा फोर्ट - गोंदिया पॅसेंजर     चान्दा फोर्ट - गोंदिया पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between CAF and NAB.
Travel Time: 1h 53m     9 halts
Distance: 107 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
CAF/Chanda Fort 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:13
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 4.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
78820/Gondia - Balharshah DEMU
     गोंदिया - बल्हारशाह डेमू
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:58) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.

78820/Gondia - Balharshah DEMU
     गोंदिया - बल्हारशाह डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between G and NAB.
Travel Time: 2h 40m     16 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:00
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:16
no arr today
  T    
Coming from MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:10
IISL3A2A1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2019 (06:19) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.

12852/MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAS and NAB.
Travel Time: 16h 6m     8 halts
Distance: 999 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ENR/Ennore and BPQ/Balharshah Junction
Departs @ 21:10
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl 
Platform# 4
 M     
Arrives @ 13:16 +1 night
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
12851/Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
பிலாஸ்பூர் - சென்னை சென்டிரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बिलासपुर - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
no arr today
S      
Coming from BSP - Bilaspur Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 08:50
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
TT Updated: Oct 12 2019 (06:18) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.

12851/Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
பிலாஸ்பூர் - சென்னை சென்டிரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     बिलासपुर - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between BSP and NAB.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 414 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and MAS/MGR Chennai Central
Departs @ 08:50
BSP/Bilaspur Jn 
Platform# 8
S      
Arrives @ 15:25
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 S8
 10
 S7
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
EOG
Rating: 4.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
68801/Balharshah - Gondia MEMU
     बल्हारशाह - गोंदिया मेमू
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:26
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BPQ - Balharshah Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

68801/Balharshah - Gondia MEMU
     बल्हारशाह - गोंदिया मेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BPQ and NAB.
Travel Time: 2h 11m     10 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 14:15
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:26
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:54
no arr today
S   T  
Coming from KRBA - Korba
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 08:00
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Oct 17 2019 (22:21) by 1949117/12302 The Devil King^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.

12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KRBA and NAB.
Travel Time: 8h 54m     12 halts
Distance: 504 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between MAGH/Manikgarh and CHZ/Charlapalli
Departs @ 08:00
KRBA/Korba 
Platform# 1,3
S   T  
Arrives @ 16:54
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B5
 17
 B4
 16
 B3
 15
 B2
 14
 B1
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:06
no arr today
   W  S
Coming from YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 23:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:14) by 42126/Jayashree ❖ Amita^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12251/Wainganga SF Express
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between YPR and NAB.
Travel Time: 19h 26m     10 halts
Distance: 1103 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 120 km/hr between CHZ/Charlapalli and MAGH/Manikgarh
Departs @ 23:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn 
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Arrives @ 19:06 +1 night
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 1
   W  S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
S11
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
Rating: 3.4/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - poor (11)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (14)
58804/Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया - बल्हारशाह पैसेंजर
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:53
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from G - Gondia Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:15
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
TT Updated: Jul 04 2019 (11:04) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.

58804/Gondia - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंदिया - बल्हारशाह पैसेंजर


This is the Shortest Route between G and NAB.
Travel Time: 2h 38m     16 halts
Distance: 132 km     Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 17:15
G/Gondia Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:53
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 13
SLR
 12
GEN
 11
GEN
 10
GEN
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
78819/Balharshah - Gondia DEMU
     बल्हारशाह - गोंदिया डेमू
NAB - Nagbhir Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BPQ - Balharshah Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:56) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.

78819/Balharshah - Gondia DEMU
     बल्हारशाह - गोंदिया डेमू


This is the Shortest Route between BPQ and NAB.
Travel Time: 3h 50m     10 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:40
BPQ/Balharshah Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:30
NAB/Nagbhir Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Go to Full Mobile site