Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at RN/Ratnagiri (3 PFs)
रत्‍नागिरी     रत्‍नागिरी

Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 99
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Tel: 02352-228951, Off NH-166, Station Road, Kuwarbav, Ratnagiri 415612
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 132 m above sea level
Zone: KR/Konkan
Division: Ratnagiri

Rating: 5.0/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
porters/escalators - excellent (17)
food - excellent (17)
transportation - excellent (17)
lodging - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (15)
sightseeing - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (16)

Status Updated: not updated

125 Trains

01066/Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ സി എസ്‌ റ്റി പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (00:53) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01066/Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ സി എസ്‌ റ്റി പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് പ്രത്യേക തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and RN.
Travel Time: 25h 15m     27 halts
Distance: 1164 km     Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 16, 2019fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 06, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 18
 UR
 17
 UR
 16
S11
 15
S10
 14
 S9
 13
 S8
 12
 S7
 11
 S6
 10
 S5
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
01412/Sawantwadi Road - Pune Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पुणे साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
no arr today
 M     
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (07:58) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01412/Sawantwadi Road - Pune Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पुणे साप्ताहिक विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and RN.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Apr 07, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Mon Jun 10, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PNVL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01414/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Bi-Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल द्विसाप्ताहिक विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 00:15
no arr today
S     S
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 20:30
2SCC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 21 (18:54) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01414/Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Bi-Weekly Special Fare Summer Special
     सावंतवाडी रोड - पनवेल द्विसाप्ताहिक विशेष किराया ग्रीष्मकालीन स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and RN.
Travel Time: 3h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:30
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
     FS
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
S     S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Apr 05, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 09, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAQ - Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 14:25
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2018 (19:40) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.

12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
ಮತ್ಸ್ಯಗಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मत्स्यगंधा एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between MAQ and RN.
Travel Time: 10h 0m     16 halts
Distance: 555 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and RN/Ratnagiri
Departs @ 14:25
MAQ/Mangaluru Ctrl 
Platform# 1,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.7/5 (138 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (22)
50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 00:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DR - Dadar Central
PF# 7,8 Dep @ 15:40
II2S
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
TT Updated: Jan 20 (08:46) by 1269766/✒^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.

50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
दादर - रत्नागिरी सवारी गाडी     दादर - रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर


The Shortest Route between DR and RN is 17 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 15m     36 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:40
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
01468/Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ ഹംസഫര്‍ പ്രത്യേക     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन - पुणे हमसफर स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 01:05
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# -- Dep @ 03:45
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 28 (00:52) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01468/Ernakulam Jn. - Pune Humsafar Special
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ ഹംസഫര്‍ പ്രത്യേക     एरणाकुलम जंक्शन - पुणे हमसफर स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and RN.
Travel Time: 21h 20m     22 halts
Distance: 965 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 03:45
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 01:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Humsafar
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 17, 2019fromERS/Ernakulam Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 06, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 15
EOG
 14
B13
 13
B12
 12
B11
 11
B10
 10
 B9
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
01433/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 01:25
no arr today
S      
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:40
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 21 (23:14) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.

01433/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special Fare Special
पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष (स्पेशल भाडे)     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति विशेष किराया स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and RN.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     6 halts
Distance: 278 km     Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:40
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 31, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 01, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01047/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 01:25
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (22:00) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01047/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and RN.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     6 halts
Distance: 278 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Sep 01, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 02, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01041/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly Ganpati Special
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 01:25
no arr today
     F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 16:55
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 18 (22:55) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01041/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Weekly Ganpati Special
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m     8 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 16:55
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 01:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 22, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 13, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - एर्नाकुलम वातानुकूलित दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - एरणाकुलम वातानुकूलित दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:55
no arr today
S  W   
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# 4 Dep @ 20:50
3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (19:57) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12223/Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - एर्नाकुलम वातानुकूलित दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - एरणाकुलम वातानुकूलित दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 5m     0 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KUDL/Kudal
Departs @ 20:50
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# 4
  T   S
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
S  W   
Type: Duronto
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B8
  3
 B7
  4
 B6
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 14
EOG
 13
 A1
 12
 A2
 11
 H1
 10
 PC
Rating: 4.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
पुणे- एर्नाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे- एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
 M  T  
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 2,6 Dep @ 18:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2018 (16:03) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
पुणे- एर्नाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे- एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and RN.
Travel Time: 7h 10m     2 halts
Distance: 398 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Departs @ 18:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# 2,6
S  W   
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
GEN
 17
 B2
 16
 B1
 15
 A1
 14
 S1
 13
 PC
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
SLR
PNVL
Rating: 3.3/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 3 Arr @ 01:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from MAO - Madgaon Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:10
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 40m.
TT Updated: Jan 18 (17:41) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 40m.

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)


This is the Shortest Route between MAO and RN.
Travel Time: 6h 45m     20 halts
Distance: 236 km     Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:10
MAO/Madgaon Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:55 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 17
SLR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 UR
 11
 UR
 10
 UR
Rating: 2.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Superfast Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:25
no arr today
 M     
Coming from PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 08 (19:53) by 1518058/Colossal Wreck^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12742/Patna - Vasco-da-Gama Superfast Express
پٹنہ - واسکو سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पटना - वास्को-द-गामा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between PNBE and RN.
Travel Time: 36h 25m     15 halts
Distance: 1968 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Departs @ 14:00
PNBE/Patna Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 02:25 +2 nights
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS5
  3
GS4
  4
GS3
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
SX1
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
 19
 A1
 20
GS2
 21
GS1
 22
SLR
 MAO
Rating: 3.3/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:25
no arr today
     F 
Coming from DR - Dadar Central
PF# 8 Dep @ 20:40
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 21 2018 (02:05) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22629/Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     दादर - तिरुनेलवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between DR and RN is 17 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     4 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
Departs @ 20:40
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 8
    T  
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
EOG
 14
 UR
 13
 UR
 12
 A1
 11
 B1
 10
 B2
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
01051/Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली विशेष
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
no arr today
      S
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 20:45
IISL3A2A1A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (06:52) by 69261/rdb*^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01051/Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी विशेष     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली विशेष


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     7 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 20:45
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 28, 2014fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 08, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:50
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Jan 25 (18:26) by 1828106/12925➡️26 पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

16311/Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ശ്രീ ഗംഗാനഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്‌സ്പ്രസ്സ്     श्री गंगानगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 35h 20m     24 halts
Distance: 1837 km     Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAN/Maninagar and BJW/Bajva
Departs @ 15:30
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn 
Platform# --
  T    
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 18
 S3
 17
 S4
 16
 S5
 15
 S6
 14
 S7
 13
 S8
 12
 S9
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:50
no arr today
S T    
Coming from OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:05
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 06 2018 (20:38) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 22h 45m     19 halts
Distance: 1285 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Departs @ 04:05
OKHA/Okha 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
S T    
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
S11
 10
 PC
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.5/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:50
no arr today
      S
Coming from GIMB - Gandhidham Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:20
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Feb 22 (20:04) by 939187/Rise Above Reservation~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express (PT)
ગાંધીધામ - નાગરકોઇલ અઠવાડિક એક્સપ્રેસ     गांधीधाम - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between GIMB and RN.
Travel Time: 19h 30m     18 halts
Distance: 1087 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:20
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn 
Platform# 3
     F 
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
S10
 11
 PC
 10
S11
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - તિરુવનંતપુરમ એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - तिरूवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:50
no arr today
     F 
Coming from VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:25
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2018 (19:44) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
વેરાવળ - તિરુવનંતપુરમ એક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - तिरूवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Veraval Jn and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 22h 25m     22 halts
Distance: 1218 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between PNVL/Panvel Junction and KHED/Khed
Departs @ 04:25
VRL/Veraval Jn 
Platform# 1
    T  
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 18
 S4
 17
 S5
 16
 S6
 15
 S7
 14
 S8
 13
 S9
 12
 PC
 11
S10
 10
S11
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
Rating: 3.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (11)
19260/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - કોચૂવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:50
no arr today
 M     
Coming from BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 08 2018 (19:46) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19260/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT)
ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ - કોચૂવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Trm and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 19h 35m     14 halts
Distance: 1084 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
BVC/Bhavnagar Trm 
Platform# --
S      
Arrives @ 02:50 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S7
 14
 S6
 13
 S5
 12
 S4
 11
 S3
 10
 S2
 19
SLR
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
01036/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 02:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SWV - Sawantwadi Road
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:19) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01036/Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Special
सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष     सावंतवाडी रोड - छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between SWV and RN.
Travel Time: 3h 55m     9 halts
Distance: 161 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromSWV/Sawantwadi Road
Last Arrival: Wed Sep 18, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
01013/Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - थिविम साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 03:35
no arr today
S      
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:29) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01013/Panvel - Thivim Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - थिविम साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and RN.
Travel Time: 6h 35m     6 halts
Distance: 278 km     Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:00
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
S      
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Aug 24, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 15, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगळुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगलूरु जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:40
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 14 Dep @ 22:02
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (21:16) by 33893/Akshay Mahapadi~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगळुरु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - मंगलूरु जंक्शन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and RN is 18 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 38m     2 halts
Distance: 344 km     Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and KKW/Kankavali
Departs @ 22:02
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:40 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
AB1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 17
SLR
 16
 GS
 15
 S1
 14
 S2
 13
 S3
 12
 S4
 11
 S5
 10
 S6
Rating: 4.2/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (23)
22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤ੍ਰਿਵਿੰਦਰਮ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/حضرت نیظامودین - تیرُوننتپورم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन -तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
S      
Coming from NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 4 Dep @ 23:35
IISL3A2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 12 2018 (12:28) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.

22634/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
ਹਜ਼ਰਤ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮੂਦੀਨ - ਤ੍ਰਿਵਿੰਦਰਮ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ/حضرت نیظامودین - تیرُوننتپورم سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     हजरत निजामुद्दीन -तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between NZM and RN is 13 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 1673 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:35
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Platform# 4
     F 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A3
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 A1
 10
 A2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
Rating: 3.8/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
00103/Panvel - Madgaon Special
     पनवेल - मडगाँव स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 04:20
no arr today
      S
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
IISL3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 18 (11:28) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

00103/Panvel - Madgaon Special
     पनवेल - मडगाँव स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and RN.
Travel Time: 4h 25m     2 halts
Distance: 278 km     Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:55
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 17, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Jun 01, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
 M   F 
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
CC3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2018 (19:39) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - മുംബൈ (ലോകമാന്യ തിലക്) ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCVL and RN is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 15m     20 halts
Distance: 1176 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and ROHA/Roha
Departs @ 08:45
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
S   T  
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 J1
  3
 G1
  4
 G2
  5
 G3
  6
 G4
  7
 G5
  8
 G6
  9
 G7
 15
GD2
 14
 J2
 13
G11
 12
G10
 11
 G9
 10
 G8
Rating: 3.9/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (16)
12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:00
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2018 (15:46) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - അമൃത്സർ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     कोच्चुवेली - अमृतसर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and RN.
Travel Time: 19h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 1164 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:15
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
   W   
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 A1
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
 PC
 13
S11
 12
S10
 11
 S9
 10
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
      S
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 27 (14:58) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

22659/Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഡെറാഡൂൺ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - देहरादून सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between KCVL and RN is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 1176 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 08:45
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
     F 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
      S
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 A1
 18
 GS
 17
 GS
 16
 GS
 15
 S8
 14
 S7
 13
SLR
 12
 B3
 11
 B2
 10
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (11)
12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
S T    
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:15
IISL3A2A1A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (19:02) by 1203948/12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
കേരള സമ്പർക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and RN.
Travel Time: 19h 45m     12 halts
Distance: 1164 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 09:15
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
 M    S
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 3
S T    
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 18
 S2
 17
 S3
 16
 S4
 15
 S5
 14
 S6
 13
 S7
 12
 S8
 11
 S9
 10
 PC
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
EOG
Rating: 3.8/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
01467/Pune - Ernakulam Jn. Humsafar Special
     पुणे - एरणाकुलम जंक्शन हमसफर स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
  T    
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (22:23) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01467/Pune - Ernakulam Jn. Humsafar Special
     पुणे - एरणाकुलम जंक्शन हमसफर स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between PUNE and RN is 53 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m     9 halts
Distance: 451 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 19:55
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
  T    
Type: Humsafar
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Apr 15, 2019fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 04, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 15
EOG
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
Rating: 1.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
01431/Pune - Ratnagiri Weekly Ganpati Special
     पुणे - रत्‍नागिरी साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 05:00
no arr today
     F 
Coming from PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 18 (10:55) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01431/Pune - Ratnagiri Weekly Ganpati Special
     पुणे - रत्‍नागिरी साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PUNE and RN.
Travel Time: 10h 15m     10 halts
Distance: 398 km     Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 18:45
PUNE/Pune Jn 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromPUNE/Pune Jn
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 13, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

PNVL
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# 18 Dep @ 23:05
IISL3A2A1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2018 (19:47) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between CSMT and RN is 18 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 344 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 23:05
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
 B2
 17
 B3
 16
 B4
 15
 PC
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
Rating: 4.0/5 (170 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - average (30)
food - excellent (29)
ticket avbl - good (30)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (29)
safety - good (23)
01043/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 05:25
no arr today
      S
Coming from PNVL - Panvel Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 23:45
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 19 (23:26) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01043/Panvel - Sawantwadi Road Weekly Ganpati Special
     पनवेल - सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक गणपति स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between PNVL and RN.
Travel Time: 5h 40m     6 halts
Distance: 278 km     Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:45
PNVL/Panvel Jn 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 23, 2019fromPNVL/Panvel Jn
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 14, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
11003/Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT)
तुतारी (राज्यराणी) एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी (राज्यरानी) एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from DR - Dadar Central
PF# 7 Dep @ 00:05
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2018 (20:14) by 159053/KR Night Queen Soon in LHB Avtar*^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

11003/Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT)
तुतारी (राज्यराणी) एक्सप्रेस     तुतारी (राज्यरानी) एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between DR and RN is 17 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     10 halts
Distance: 335 km     Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNVL/Panvel Junction and RN/Ratnagiri
Departs @ 00:05
DR/Dadar Ctrl 
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 15
SLR
 14
GEN
 13
GEN
 12
GEN
 11
 B1
 10
 A1
Rating: 3.9/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - excellent (10)
22115/Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:55
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
3A2A1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Jan 19 (11:13) by 1518058/Colossal Wreck^~

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

22115/Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - करमळी सुपरफास्ट वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करमली वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 45m     3 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOL/Kolad and CHI/Chiplun
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
    T  
Arrives @ 06:55
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B13
  3
B12
  4
B11
  5
B10
  6
 B9
  7
 B8
  8
 B7
  9
 B6
 18
 A2
 17
 A3
 16
 H1
 15
 PC
 14
 B1
 13
 B2
 12
 B3
 11
 B4
 10
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.0/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
11099/Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मडगाव साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मडगाँव साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 07:25
no arr today
      S
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
CC
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Mar 02 (10:03) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

11099/Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - मडगाव साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - मडगाँव साप्ताहिक वातानुकूलित डबल डेकर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 15m     4 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
      S
Arrives @ 07:25
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Double Decker
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Jun 15, 2019 from LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:35
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from ERS - Ernakulam Junction (South)
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:15
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 31 2018 (19:26) by 1493571/Himalayan Railways^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between ERS and RN.
Travel Time: 18h 20m     27 halts
Distance: 965 km     Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 13:15
ERS/Ernakulam Jn 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 18
 B4
 17
 B3
 16
 B2
 15
 B1
 14
S11
 13
S10
 12
 S9
 11
 PC
 10
 S8
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
Rating: 2.9/5 (285 votes)
cleanliness - average (49)
punctuality - good (48)
food - average (46)
ticket avbl - average (48)
u/r coach - average (23)
railfanning - good (48)
safety - average (46)
01001/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:55
no arr today
SMTW F 
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
IISL3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m. Src Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:08) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.

01001/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपती विशेष     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between CSMT and RN is 18 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 35m     12 halts
Distance: 344 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:20
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
SMTW F 
Arrives @ 07:55
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
SMTW F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Aug 28, 2019fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 15, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
 M     
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 28 (19:35) by 1828106/12925➡️26 पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - പോർബന്ദർ പ്രതിവാര എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोच्चुवेली - पोरबंदर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and RN.
Travel Time: 21h 5m     14 halts
Distance: 1164 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# 1
S      
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 18
SLR
 17
 UR
 16
 UR
 15
 UR
 14
 S1
 13
 S2
 12
 S3
 11
 S4
 10
 S5
Rating: 2.7/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஹிசார் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - हिसार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
S      
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Main Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 15:20
3A2A1A
No Speed Change. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Apr 05 (17:36) by 1978231/Parmeshwar Jat

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.

22476/Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT)
கோயம்புத்தூர் - ஹிசார் குளிர்சாதன அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     कोयंम्बत्तूर - हिसार वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between CBE and RN.
Travel Time: 16h 45m     10 halts
Distance: 958 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 15:20
CBE/Coimbatore Main Jn 
Platform# 5
      S
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 2
S      
Type: AC SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 PC
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 BKN
 18
EOG
 17
 B1
 16
 B2
 15
 B3
 14
 B4
 13
 B5
 12
 B6
 11
 B7
 10
 B8
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை தாதர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி(வழி - கோவை, கொங்கன்)     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:05
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 07:15
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Nov 02 2018 (18:59) by 1246501/

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.

22630/Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை தாதர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி(வழி - கோவை, கொங்கன்)     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)


The Shortest Route between TEN and RN is 136 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 50m     19 halts
Distance: 1417 km     Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:15
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 4
   W   
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
    T  
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 15
EOG
 14
 UR
 13
 S7
 12
 S6
 11
 S5
 10
 S4
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - ஜாம்நகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
  TW   
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:45
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Mar 13 (01:41) by 1911491/Skumar^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - ஜாம்நகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TEN and RN is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m     18 halts
Distance: 1314 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 2
 MT    
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
  TW   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 18
GEN
 17
 S1
 16
 S2
 15
 S3
 14
 S4
 13
 S5
 12
 S6
 11
 S7
 10
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.1/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇന്ദോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
      S
Coming from KCVL - Kochuveli
PF# -- Dep @ 11:00
IISL3A2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Jan 30 (20:54) by 1828106/12925➡️26 पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19331/Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഇന്ദോർ പ്രതിവാര തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली - इन्दौर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस


This is the Shortest Route between KCVL and RN.
Travel Time: 21h 5m     16 halts
Distance: 1164 km     Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
      S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 18
 GS
 17
 A1
 16
 A2
 15
 B1
 14
 B2
 13
 B3
 12
 B4
 11
 PC
 10
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
Rating: 4.6/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
19423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
திருநெல்வேலி-காந்திதாம் ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:05
no arr today
     F 
Coming from TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:45
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:46) by 1284629/Srinivas S Pai~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.

19423/Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express
திருநெல்வேலி-காந்திதாம் ஹம்சஃபர் விரைவு வண்டி     तिरुनेलवेली - गांधीधाम हमसफर एक्सप्रेस


The Shortest Route between TEN and RN is 33 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 20m     10 halts
Distance: 1314 km     Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 07:45
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn 
Platform# 2
    T  
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Humsafar
Zone: WR/Western
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 18
B16
 17
B15
 16
B14
 15
B13
 14
B12
 13
B11
 12
B10
 11
 B9
 10
 PC
 19
EOG
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
09009/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special
मुंबई वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - मंगलुरु जंक्शन विशेष भाड़े विशेष     मुम्बई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - मंगलूरु जंक्शन विशेष किराया स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:15
no arr today
   W   
Coming from BDTS - Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:55
IISL3A2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m. Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (22:34) by 1828106/12925➡️26 पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
Destination Station Changed.

09009/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special
मुंबई वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - मंगलुरु जंक्शन विशेष भाड़े विशेष     मुम्बई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस - मंगलूरु जंक्शन विशेष किराया स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between BDTS and RN is 55 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m     7 halts
Distance: 377 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:55
BDTS/Bandra Trm 
Platform# 2
  T    
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
   W   
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Apr 16, 2019fromBDTS/Bandra Trm
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 05, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 18
 B1
 17
 B2
 16
 B3
 15
 B4
 14
 PC
 13
 S1
 12
 S2
 11
 S3
 10
 S4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 BSR
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
02198/Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
     जबलपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:25
no arr today
S      
Coming from JBP - Jabalpur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:00
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Dec 29 2018 (18:45) by 1246501/

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

02198/Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special
     जबलपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर सुपरफास्ट विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JBP and RN.
Travel Time: 21h 25m     13 halts
Distance: 1254 km     Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 11:00
JBP/Jabalpur Jn 
Platform# 1
      S
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
S      
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Oct 13, 2018fromJBP/Jabalpur Jn
Last Arrival: Sun Jun 30, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
S10
 18
 S1
 17
 S2
 16
 S3
 15
 S4
 14
 S5
 13
 S6
 12
 S7
 11
 S8
 10
 S9
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Rating: 3.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
01069/Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpati Special
     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पेडणे गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
no arr today
     F 
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
IISL3A2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:40) by 1332893/TEAM JATAYU^

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table

01069/Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganpati Special
     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पेडणे गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 15m     10 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
     F 
Arrives @ 08:25
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
     F 
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Aug 30, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Fri Sep 13, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01007/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड (द्विसाप्ताहिक) गणपति विशेष किराया विशेष
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:35
ETA: n/a
    T S
Coming from CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 00:20
IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:12) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01007/Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) Ganapati Special Fare Special
     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड (द्विसाप्ताहिक) गणपति विशेष किराया विशेष


The Shortest Route between CSMT and RN is 18 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 15m     12 halts
Distance: 344 km     Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 00:20
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm 
Platform# --
    T S
Arrives @ 08:35
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
    T S
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 29, 2019fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 14, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
01039/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस मुंबई - झाराप गणपती विशेष     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप गणपति स्पेशल
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:35
no arr today
 M     
Coming from LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
IISL3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: May 17 (21:22) by 248735/Forever Railfan^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.

01039/Mumbai LTT - Zarap Ganapati Special Fare Special
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस मुंबई - झाराप गणपती विशेष     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - झाराप गणपति स्पेशल


The Shortest Route between LTT and RN is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 25m     8 halts
Distance: 328 km     Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 01:10
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm 
Platform# --
 M     
Arrives @ 08:35
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# 1
 M     
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Mon Sep 02, 2019fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Trm
Last Arrival: Mon Sep 16, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
09010/Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಬಾಂದ್ರಾ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ (ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ)     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष
RN - Ratnagiri
PF# -- Arr @ 08:40
ETA: n/a
    T  
Coming from MAJN - Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 23:00
IISL3A2A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Mar 22 (22:35) by 1828106/12925➡️26 पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस^~

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.

09010/Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್ - ಮುಂಬೈ ಬಾಂದ್ರಾ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ (ವಿಶೇಷ ದರ)     मंगलूरु जंक्शन - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस विशेष किराया विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between MAJN and RN.
Travel Time: 9h 40m     13 halts
Distance: 549 km     Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 23:00
MAJN/Mangaluru Jn 
Platform# --
   W   
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
RN/Ratnagiri 
Platform# --
    T  
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 17, 2019fromMAJN/Mangaluru Jn
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 06, 2019atRN/Ratnagiri
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSR
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site