Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at KTRI/Katari (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bathani
कटारी
کٹاری


Track: Single Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Katari, Block - Bathani, Distt.- Gaya, PIN - 823311
State: Bihar
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

2 Trains

03632/Fatuha - Natesar MEMU Special
فتوحہ - نٹیسر میمو سپیشل     फतुहा - नटेसर मेमू स्पेशल
KTRI - Katari
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from FUT - Fatuha Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 24 2023 (18:37) by 2218862/


03632/Fatuha - Natesar MEMU Special
فتوحہ - نٹیسر میمو سپیشل     फतुहा - नटेसर मेमू स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Fatuha Jn and Katari.
Travel Time: 1h 35m     7 halts
Distance: 59 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 10:20
FUT/Fatuha Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55
KTRI/Katari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03631/Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special
نٹیسر - فتوحہ میمو سپیشل     नटेसर - फतुहा मेमू स्पेशल
KTRI - Katari
PF# -- Arr @ 15:06
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from NES - Natesar Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 24 2023 (18:39) by 2218862/


03631/Natesar - Fatuha MEMU Special
نٹیسر - فتوحہ میمو سپیشل     नटेसर - फतुहा मेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between NES and KTRI.
Travel Time: 0h 6m     0 halts
Distance: 4 km     Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:00
NES/Natesar Jn 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:06
KTRI/Katari 
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site