Click here for Full Mobile site


Arrivals at CTMP/Chhit Makandpur (2 PFs)
छीट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट
چھیٹ مکندپور ہالٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Type: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH - 80, Bhaunathpur Arazi, Sultanganj - Bhagalpur Road, Akbarnagar, Dist - Bhagalpur, Pincode - 812004
State: Bihar
Updated: Apr 24 2023 (22:34)
Elevation: 38 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: ER/Eastern
Division: Malda Town

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Status Updated: not updated

10 Trains

03634/Jamalpur - Deoghar DEMU Special
جمالپور - دیوگھر ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     जमालपुर - देवघर डेमू स्पेशल
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:31
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 05:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (22:33) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03634/Jamalpur - Deoghar DEMU Special
جمالپور - دیوگھر ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     जमालपुर - देवघर डेमू स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JMP and CTMP.
Travel Time: 1h 21m     13 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 05:10
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:31
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:24
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:42) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JMP and CTMP.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     13 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 07:05
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:24
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03431/Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर मेमू विशेष
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:44
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 3 Dep @ 07:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (22:43) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03431/Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर मेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Chhit Makandpur.
Travel Time: 2h 34m     15 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 07:10
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:44
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05407/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||رامپُرہاٹ - گیا ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     रामपुरहाट - गया सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:03
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from RPH - Rampurhat Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 11 (23:53) by 2228377/AbhinavKr


05407/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger Special (UnReserved)
রামপুরহাট - গয়া এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||رامپُرہاٹ - گیا ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||     रामपुरहाट - गया सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampurhat Jn and Chhit Makandpur.
Travel Time: 5h 48m     35 halts
Distance: 217 km     Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RPH/Rampurhat Junction and KIUL/Kiul Junction
Departs @ 09:15
RPH/Rampurhat Jn 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:03
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
جمالپور - رامپورہاٹ ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:08
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (01:28) by 1844918/Returning to Life


05408/Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger Special (UnReserved)
جمالپور - رامپورہاٹ ایکسپریس اسپیشل|||জামালপুর - রামপুরহাট এক্সপ্রেস স্পেশাল|||     जमालपुर - रामपुरहाट सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JMP and CTMP.
Travel Time: 1h 6m     9 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and RPH/Rampurhat Junction
Departs @ 14:08
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:14
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03432/Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज मेमू विशेष
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:25
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:07
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:38) by 1844918/Returning to Life


03432/Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special
     जमालपुर - साहिबगंज मेमू विशेष


This is the Shortest Route between JMP and CTMP.
Travel Time: 1h 18m     13 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 16:07
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:25
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
05415/Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 18:04
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from SBG - Sahibganj
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:41) by 1243573/सिद्धार्थ आनंद


05415/Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     साहिबगंज - जमालपुर सवारी गाड़ी विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Chhit Makandpur.
Travel Time: 2h 29m     15 halts
Distance: 84 km     Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 15:35
SBG/Sahibganj 
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:04
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 12
SLR
 11
 GS
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03633/Deoghar - Jamalpur DEMU Special
دیوگھر - جمالپور ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     देवघर - जमालपुर डेमू विशेष
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:09
ETA: n/a
 MTWTFS
Coming from DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (22:30) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03633/Deoghar - Jamalpur DEMU Special
دیوگھر - جمالپور ڈیمو اسپیشل|||     देवघर - जमालपुर डेमू विशेष


Compare with the Shortest Route between Deoghar Jn and Chhit Makandpur.
Travel Time: 3h 44m     23 halts
Distance: 118 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr
Departs @ 15:25
DGHR/Deoghar Jn 
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:09
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03460/Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - भागलपुर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:14
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from JMP - Jamalpur Junction
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 18:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:51) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03460/Jamalpur - Bhagalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     जमालपुर - भागलपुर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


This is the Shortest Route between JMP and CTMP.
Travel Time: 1h 19m     13 halts
Distance: 43 km     Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Departs @ 18:55
JMP/Jamalpur Jn 
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:14
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
03459/Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     भागलपुर - जमालपुर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल
CTMP - Chhit Makandpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 22:09
ETA: n/a
SMTWTFS
Coming from BGP - Bhagalpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 10 (23:51) by 1702584/अमीष कुमार


03459/Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     भागलपुर - जमालपुर सवारी गाड़ी स्पेशल


Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Jn and Chhit Makandpur.
Travel Time: 0h 19m     2 halts
Distance: 10 km     Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 21:50
BGP/Bhagalpur Jn 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:09
CTMP/Chhit Makandpur 
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 11
SLR
 10
 GS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Go to Full Mobile site