Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 28 20:55:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

814 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
814 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
02246
Yesvantpur - Howrah Covid - 19 Duronto Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
YPR
11:00
HWH
16:40
29h 40m
4
SMT TF 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1954 km
66 km/hr
02245
02629
Karnataka Sampark Kranti COVID - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
YPR
13:55
NZM
13:00
47h 5m
14
  T T  
2S SL CC 3A 2A 1A
2610 km
55 km/hr
02630
02089
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
YPR
17:30
SMET
21:55
4h 25m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
268 km
61 km/hr
02090
02592
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
COV
NER
No TT Change
Sep 14
YPR
17:20
GKP
15:05
45h 45m
36
 M  T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2512 km
55 km/hr
02591
06587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 13
YPR
05:00
BKN
06:50
49h 50m
26
S    F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2443 km
49 km/hr
06588
06505
Yesvantpur - Howrah COVID - 19 OneWay Duronto Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 12
YPR
11:00
HWH
16:45
29h 45m
4
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1954 km
66 km/hr
06523
Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 23
YPR
13:55
NZM
13:20
47h 25m
9
   W  S
SL 3A
2610 km
55 km/hr
06524
02805
Andhra Pradesh COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
VSKP
22:00
NDLS
06:35
32h 35m
15
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A 1A
2101 km
64 km/hr
02806
02727
Godavari COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
SCR
No TT Change
VSKP
17:20
HYB
06:15
12h 55m
9
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
707 km
55 km/hr
02728
06832
Visakhapatnam - Ichchapuram Exam MEMU Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 04
Oct 04
VSKP
19:30
IPM
23:30
4h 0m
0
S      
253 km
63 km/hr
06831
07242
Visakhapatnam - Guntur Exam Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
VSKP
21:00
GNT
05:30
8h 30m
9
S      
SL
409 km
48 km/hr
07241
08518
Visakhapatnam - Korba COVID - 19 Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 12
VSKP
20:05
KRBA
11:00
14h 55m
29
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
730 km
49 km/hr
08517
07434
Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Exam Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
VSKP
21:30
BZA
05:00
7h 30m
10
S      
2S
350 km
47 km/hr
07433
05804
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 04
Oct 04
VSKP
21:40
KRPU
04:40
7h 0m
0
S      
216 km
31 km/hr
05803
05523
Vaishali - Ghoswar Inaugural Special DEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 18
Sep 18
VSHI
11:00
GWH
11:30
0h 30m
3
     F 
30 km
60 km/hr
05519
Vaishali - Sonpur DEMU Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 19
VSHI
11:45
SEE
13:35
1h 50m
5
SMTWTFS
41 km
22 km/hr
05520
02779
Goa COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
SWR
No TT Change
VSG
15:00
NZM
06:20
39h 20m
28
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2169 km
55 km/hr
02780
07379
Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 25
VSG
12:30
NZM
04:20
39h 50m
11
     F 
SL 3A
2164 km
54 km/hr
07380
JEE 1
Virar - Dahanu Road JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
03:50
DRD
05:05
1h 15m
7
S TWTFS
64 km
51 km/hr
JEE 2
JEE 252
Virar - Borivali JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
20:40
BVI
21:16
0h 36m
6
S TWTFS
26 km
43 km/hr
JEE 4
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
05:05
CCG
06:50
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 8
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
05:20
CCG
07:05
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 12
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
05:35
CCG
07:20
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 16
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
05:50
CCG
07:35
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 24
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
06:20
CCG
08:05
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 28
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
06:35
CCG
08:20
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 32
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
06:50
CCG
08:35
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 40
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
07:20
CCG
09:05
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 116
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
12:10
CCG
13:50
1h 40m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
JEE 120
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
12:25
CCG
14:05
1h 40m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
JEE 124
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
12:35
CCG
14:15
1h 40m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
JEE 128
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
12:50
CCG
14:30
1h 40m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
JEE 172
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
15:40
CCG
17:20
1h 40m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
JEE 176
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
15:55
CCG
17:35
1h 40m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
36 km/hr
JEE 186
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
16:25
CCG
18:10
1h 45m
27
S TWTFS
60 km
34 km/hr
JEE 232
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
19:20
CCG
20:45
25h 25m
11
S TWTFS
60 km
2 km/hr
JEE 236
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
19:35
CCG
21:00
1h 25m
11
S TWTFS
60 km
42 km/hr
JEE 240
Virar-Churchgate JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
19:55
CCG
21:20
1h 25m
11
S TWTFS
60 km
42 km/hr
JEE 246
Virar-Borivali JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
20:10
BVI
20:46
0h 36m
6
S TWTFS
26 km
43 km/hr
JEE 248
Virar-Borivali JEE Main Exam Special EMU
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 01
Sep 06
VR
20:20
BVI
20:56
0h 36m
6
S TWTFS
26 km
43 km/hr
09081
Vapi - Ahmedabad Exam SF Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 12
VAPI
23:10
ADI
05:30
6h 20m
8
      S
2S SL
325 km
51 km/hr
09082
02058
Una Himachal - New Delhi Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
UHL
05:00
NDLS
12:00
7h 0m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
385 km
55 km/hr
02057
04502
Una Himachal - Chandigarh Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
UHL
04:00
CDG
07:00
3h 0m
2
S      
141 km
47 km/hr
04501
02964
Mewar SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NWR
No TT Change
UDZ
18:15
NZM
06:35
12h 20m
17
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
743 km
60 km/hr
02963
02991
Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Covid-19 Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 01
UDZ
06:00
JP
13:35
7h 35m
13
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
436 km
57 km/hr
02992
09609
Udaipur City - Haridwar COVID - 19 Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Oct 01
UDZ
13:05
HW
10:30
21h 25m
28
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
975 km
46 km/hr
09610
02902
Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID-19 Special
COV
WR
No TT Change
Sep 02
UDZ
21:10
BDTS
13:30
16h 20m
14
 M  T S
2S SL 3A 2A
945 km
58 km/hr
02901
02080
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
UBL
14:20
SBC
21:50
7h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
2S CC
470 km
63 km/hr
02079
07305
Hubballi - Londa - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link COVID - 19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
UBL
16:15
NZM
06:20
38h 5m
24
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2152 km
56 km/hr
02780-Slip
06581
Hampi COVID-19 Special
COV
SWR
No TT Change
Sep 04
UBL
18:20
MYS
09:20
15h 0m
22
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
678 km
45 km/hr
06582
Go to Full Mobile site