Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaigai வந்துருச்சு, ஆசையில் ஓடி வந்தேன்

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 28 21:32:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

813 COVID-19 Specials

Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
813 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
04804
Jaipur - Jodhpur Special
COV
NWR
Src/Dest Changed.
Sep 06
Sep 06
JP
19:00
JU
23:55
4h 55m
4
S      
2S
310 km
63 km/hr
04803
04673
Shaheed COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
JYG
07:15
ASR
23:55
40h 40m
55
 M WT S
2S SL 3A 2A
1653 km
41 km/hr
04674
04649
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COV
NR
No TT Change
JYG
07:15
ASR
23:55
40h 40m
62
S T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1671 km
41 km/hr
04650
03243
Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Special (Via Gaya)
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 17
Sep 30
PNBE
17:45
BBU
23:55
6h 10m
12
SMTWTFS
2S
243 km
39 km/hr
03244
01142
Nagpur - Akola Exam Special MEMU
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
NGP
20:00
AK
23:55
3h 55m
2
S      
253 km
65 km/hr
01141
03276
Danapur - Saharsa One Way Exam Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
DNR
18:45
SHC
23:55
5h 10m
10
S      
2S
227 km
44 km/hr
04302
Ghaziabad - Bareilly Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
GZB
19:40
BE
23:55
4h 15m
7
S      
231 km
54 km/hr
04301
03261
Islampur - Buxar Exam Special MEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 04
Sep 15
IPR
13:00
BXR
23:45
10h 45m
35
SMTWTFS
182 km
17 km/hr
03262
08604
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Exam Special
COV
SER
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
SBP
21:00
ROU
23:45
2h 45m
4
S      
150 km
54 km/hr
08603
04501
Chandigarh - Una Himachal Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
CDG
21:00
UHL
23:45
2h 45m
2
S      
141 km
51 km/hr
04502
03317
Kiul - Gaya Exam Special MEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 02
Sep 15
KIUL
17:40
GAYA
23:40
6h 0m
20
SMTWTFS
129 km
22 km/hr
03318
04704
Bathinda - Bhiwani Exam Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
BTI
19:30
BNW
23:40
4h 10m
6
S      
2S
218 km
52 km/hr
04703
02091
Doon - Naini COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NER
No TT Change
DDN
15:45
KGM
23:35
7h 50m
6
S TW FS
2S CC
335 km
43 km/hr
02092
05217
Samastipur - Raxaul Exam Special DEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 02
Sep 15
SPJ
17:11
RXL
23:35
6h 24m
36
SMTWTFS
188 km
29 km/hr
05218
06832
Visakhapatnam - Ichchapuram Exam MEMU Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 04
Oct 04
VSKP
19:30
IPM
23:30
4h 0m
0
S      
253 km
63 km/hr
06831
04504
Chandigarh - Saharanpur Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
CDG
21:05
SRE
23:30
2h 25m
0
S      
126 km
52 km/hr
04503
05578
Danapur - Darbhanga Exam Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 14
DNR
18:10
DBG
23:30
5h 20m
15
SM    S
2S
213 km
40 km/hr
05577
02023
Howrah - Patna COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
HWH
14:35
PNBE
23:25
8h 50m
12
 MTWTFS
2S CC
530 km
60 km/hr
02024
02366
Gaya (Ranchi) - Patna COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Jun 01
Sep 11
GAYA
21:30
PNBE
23:20
1h 50m
2
SMTWTFS
2S CC
92 km
50 km/hr
02365
06802
Cuttack - Kendujhargarh Exam MEMU Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 04
Oct 04
CTC
20:00
KDJR
23:15
3h 15m
0
S      
187 km
57 km/hr
06801
03313
Katihar - Barauni Exam Special MEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 02
Sep 15
KIR
17:50
BJU
23:10
5h 20m
22
SMTWTFS
181 km
34 km/hr
03314
02605
Pallavan COVID - 19 Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
Sep 07
MS
15:45
KKDI
23:10
7h 25m
11
SMTWTFS
2S CC
426 km
57 km/hr
02606
03340
Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 02
Sep 15
DNR
18:20
RGD
23:05
4h 45m
28
SMTWTFS
108 km
23 km/hr
03339
02676
Kovai COVID - 19 Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
CBE
15:15
MAS
23:00
7h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
495 km
64 km/hr
02675
01136
Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai CSMT Exam Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 07
SWV
12:50
CSMT
23:00
10h 10m
15
 M    S
2S SL 3A
505 km
50 km/hr
01135
04205
Varanasi - Lucknow Charbagh Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 05
BSB
16:00
LKO
23:00
7h 0m
4
      S
2S SL
324 km
46 km/hr
04206
04017
Delhi - Jind Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
DLI
20:30
JIND
23:00
2h 30m
1
S      
2S SL
127 km
51 km/hr
04018
02435
Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 12
BSB
15:00
NDLS
23:00
8h 0m
2
S TW FS
CC Ex
759 km
95 km/hr
02436
03278
Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special MEMU
COV
ECR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
DNR
18:30
BGP
23:00
4h 30m
9
S      
2S
231 km
51 km/hr
02061
Habibganj - Jabalpur Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
WCR
No Speed Change
HBJ
17:40
JBP
22:55
5h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC
331 km
63 km/hr
02062
01072
Kamayani Covid - 19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
BSB
15:50
LTT
22:50
31h 0m
41
SMTWTFS
2S 3A 2A
1634 km
53 km/hr
01071
02109
Panchavati Covid -19 Special
COV
CR
No TT Change
Sep 12
CSMT
18:15
MMR
22:50
4h 35m
6
SMTWTFS
2S CC
257 km
56 km/hr
02110
08304
Khurda Road - Sambalpur Intercity COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Jun 08
Jul 10
KUR
16:55
SBP
22:45
5h 50m
13
 M W F 
2S CC
298 km
51 km/hr
08303
04210
Lucknow - Sultanpur Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
LKO
19:30
SLN
22:45
3h 15m
1
S      
2S
139 km
43 km/hr
04209
04505
Delhi - Saharanpur Exam MEMU Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
DLI
19:00
SRE
22:45
3h 45m
4
S      
181 km
48 km/hr
04506
05483
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
COV
NFR
No TT Change
Sep 12
APDJ
09:25
DLI
22:40
37h 15m
57
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1656 km
44 km/hr
05484
01651
Madan Mahal - Singrauli COVID - 19 Special
COV
WCR
No TT Change
Sep 05
MML
15:10
SGRL
22:40
7h 30m
12
SMTWTFS
2S CC
352 km
47 km/hr
01652
01804
Lucknow JN - Jhansi Intercity COVID - 19 Special
COV
NCR
No TT Change
Sep 03
LJN
16:40
JHS
22:35
5h 55m
8
SMTWTFS
2S CC 3A
292 km
49 km/hr
01803
04207
Varanasi - Lucknow Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 05
Sep 05
BSB
16:30
LKO
22:35
6h 5m
3
      S
2S SL
301 km
49 km/hr
04208
04306
Bareilly - Balamau Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
BE
19:30
BLM
22:35
3h 5m
6
S      
167 km
54 km/hr
04305
06833
Cuttack - Brahmapur Exam MEMU Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Oct 04
Oct 04
CTC
19:00
BAM
22:30
3h 30m
0
S      
194 km
55 km/hr
06834
08302
Rayagada - Sambalpur Exam Passenger Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 12
Sep 12
RGDA
16:00
SBP
22:30
6h 30m
13
      S
323 km
50 km/hr
08301
04007
Delhi - Saharanpur Exam Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 13
Sep 13
DLI
19:20
SRE
22:30
3h 10m
5
S      
181 km
57 km/hr
04008
02066
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NWR
No TT Change
DEE
16:15
AII
22:25
6h 10m
8
 MTW FS
2S CC
374 km
61 km/hr
02065
01801
Jhansi - Etawah Exam Special
COV
NCR
No TT Change
Sep 03
Sep 30
JHS
17:25
ETW
22:25
5h 0m
6
SMTWTF 
2S SL 3A
216 km
43 km/hr
01802
02679
M.G.R Chennai Central - Coimbatore SF COVID-19 Intercity Special
COV
SR
No TT Change
MAS
14:30
CBE
22:15
7h 45m
10
SMTWTFS
2S CC
494 km
64 km/hr
02680
06826
Cuttack - Kendujhargarh Exam MEMU Special
COV
ECoR
No TT Change
Sep 06
Sep 06
CTC
18:45
KDJR
22:15
3h 30m
6
S      
187 km
53 km/hr
06825
02003
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi COVID - 19 Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
Sep 12
LJN
15:35
NDLS
22:15
6h 40m
5
SMTWTFS
CC Ex EA
512 km
77 km/hr
02004
02057
New Delhi - Una Himachal Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
COV
NR
No TT Change
NDLS
14:35
UHL
22:10
7h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
2S CC
385 km
51 km/hr
02058
07008
Darbhanga - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Special
COV
SCR
No TT Change
Sep 15
DBG
07:00
SC
22:10
39h 10m
22
  T  F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1914 km
49 km/hr
07007
Go to Full Mobile site